Active Threads | Active Posts | Unanswered Today | Since Yesterday | This Week
Club Soccer & ODP Jump to new posts
Denmark Tech ID Camp Cav 04/12/24 08:11 PM
Denmark Tech is holding an ID camp on May 4th from 11am-1pm.

We are looking for 2024 graduates to come in and make an impact right away. We are also looking for 2025 grads to continue our success!


Use this link to register

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9
0 10 Read More
Boys Varsity Soccer Jump to new posts
Denmark Tech ID Camp Cav 04/12/24 08:11 PM
Denmark Tech is holding an ID camp on May 4th from 11am-1pm.

We are looking for 2024 graduates to come in and make an impact right away. We are also looking for 2025 grads to continue our success!


Use this link to register

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9
0 12 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
Denmark Tech ID Camp Cav 04/12/24 08:10 PM
Denmark Tech is holding an ID camp on May 4th from 11am-1pm.

We are looking for 2024 graduates to come in and make an impact right away. We are also looking for 2025 grads to continue our success!


Use this link to register

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9

https://forms.gle/gDgD7FRDUyW5GvHC9
0 13 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
Re: 2024 All-Star Game Information Kevin Heise 04/12/24 08:35 AM
Last updated 4.14.24 - 7:25 am
2 473 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
Re: 2024 Milestones Kevin Heise 04/12/24 08:00 AM
Misael Garzon, May River - 100th Win (4.11.24 vs. Colleton County 9-0)
1 35 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
2024 Milestones Kevin Heise 04/12/24 07:59 AM
Please post all milestones -- i.e. 100 wins, 200 wins, etc. The SCHSSCA honors these milestones at the SCACA All Sports Clinic each summer.
1 35 Read More
Boys Varsity Soccer Jump to new posts
Re: 2024 NIKE Palmetto Cup Kevin Heise 04/09/24 11:31 AM
NPC24 All-tournament team

Crecent Division
T.L. HANNA - Caleb Hughes (MVP), Nicholas Astocondor, Eric Chudyk, Mason Council, Easton Pena
AIKEN - Tripp Calfee, JT Lee, Reid Raintree
GAFFNEY - Nathan Beheler, Israel Loaiza
ST. JAMES - River Benjamin

Palmetto Division
GRAY cOLLEGIATE - Joey Sullivan (MVP), JJ Evans, Junior Gonzalez, Jay Etheredge, Carlos Vasquez
HANAHAN - Jason Davis, Darling Diaz, Will Forbes
BLYTHEWOOD - Carter House, Donny Purcell
WESTSIDE - Cristian Menera Mata
4 1,460 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
Re: 2024 All-Star Game Information Kevin Heise 04/06/24 02:53 PM
ALL-STAR GAME NOMINATIONS: Last Updated - April 14, 2024 - 7:25am | 284 nominations

BOYS NORTH
High School Player Last Player First Position
Aiken Calfee James (Tripp) Midfielder
Berea Escobar Neftali Defender
Berea Mejia Christian Defender
Berea Melgar Eduardo Forward
Berea Ramon Juarez Midfielder
Blythewood Foster Christian Forward
Blythewood Griffin Jace Defender
Blythewood Purcell Donny Defender
Catawba Ridge D'Errico Angelo Forward
Catawba Ridge Sandvoss Stewart Defender
Chapin Hilton Luke Defender
Chapin Ellis Griffin Forward
Chapin Slater Rex Midfielder
Chapin Fennell Kai Defender
Christ Church Episcopal Dobson Reeves Midfielder
Clover Harrill Blake Defender
Clover Hinton Jack Defender
Clover Jenkin James Midfielder
Clover Lownds Cory Midfielder
Clover Palumbo Trenton Defender
Clover Pierce Grady Forward
Clover Pinti Nolan Defender
Clover Sykes Landon Forward
D.W Daniel Thompson- Vazquez Eric Defender
D.W Daniel Merck Eddie Forward
Easley Rodriguez Zeah Forward
Eastside High School Nixon Tristan Forward
Fort Mill Gritz Braden Forward
Gaffney Richards Adam Midfielder
Gray Collegiate Academy Richards Ben Midfielder
Gray Collegiate Academy Vasquez Carlos Forward
Greenville Walker Lore Goalkeeper
Hillcrest Bustos-Reyes Ulises Goalkeeper
Hillcrest Hawkins Hunter Midfielder
Hillcrest Howard-Morales Jonathan Midfielder
Hillcrest Pineros Thomas Forward
Hillcrest Restrepo Daniel Midfielder
Hillcrest Restrepo Sebastian Midfielder
Indian Land Bellettini Alessandro Midfielder
Indian Land Collier Darius Defender
Indian Land Schwartz Tyler Midfielder
Indian Land Sosa Edwin Midfielder
J.L. Mann Bustamante Wilfer Forward
J.L. Mann Porterfield Nate Defender
Lewisville Fee Damion Goalkeeper
Lewisville Massey Da’Len Forward
Liberty Gosnell Levi Defender
Nation Ford Marlovitz Ryan Defender
Nation Ford Meyers Paul Midfielder
Northwestern Hopkins Greer Forward
Palmetto Garcia Daniel Forward
Pendleton Bradley Jonas Forward
Powdersville Campuzano Eathan Midfielder
Powdersville Ouattara Steve Forward
Powdersville Ouattara Steve Forward
Powdersville Rambert Javien Defender
Riverside Andres Giraldo Defender
Riverside Kanye Ridgill Defender
Riverside Miguel Cuesta Defender
Rock Hill Machuca Alex Midfielder
Silver Bluff Casper Hunter Forward
South Pointe White Zander Defender
Spartanburg Falcon Ruben Midfielder
Spring Valley Edouard Garrick Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Flannigan Connor Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Ireland Eli Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Kucaba Patrick Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Leon-Osorio Dominik Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Flannigan Thomas Forward
St. Joseph's Catholic Kucaba Patrick Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Simon Mateo Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Feldman Reid Forward
Wade Hampton Manely Luke Forward
Wade Hampton Emmanuel Orihuela Midfielder
Wade Hampton King Nathan Midfielder
Woodmont Risell Asher Goalkeeper
Woodruff Hernandez Brandon Midfielder
Woodruff Perry Cohen Defender
York Comprehensive Beardsley Zayne Defender

BOYS SOUTH
High School Player Last Player First Position
A.C. Flora Miller Walker Defender
A.C. Flora Vasquez Diego Midfielder
Academic Magnet Brock Ben Midfielder
Andrew Jackson Bowers Noah Forward
Andrew Jackson Brice Carson Defender
Andrew Jackson Phillips Grant Defender
Ashley Ridge Harris Nathaniel Midfielder
Ashley Ridge Gorczyca Carter Defender
Beaufort Ford Brenden Defender
Beaufort HS Willis James Midfielder
Bishop England Khouri Easton Forward
Bishop England Zackary Mullen Defender
Brookland Cayce Aguirre Santos Gared Midfielder
Brookland Cayce Mower John Allen Defender
Brookland Cayce O'Dell Evan Defender
Cane Bay Shoemaker Payton Forward
Carolina Forest Carranza Johnny Defender
Carolina Forest Chadick JJ Midfielder
Chapin Culler Jackson Defender
Chapin Jennings William (TJ) Midfielder
Colleton County Colson Varnadoe Midfielder
Colleton County Howell Jeremiah Midfielder
Conway Green Nathaniel Midfielder
Conway Campbell Steven Forward
Conway Thomas-Lopez Christopher Midfielder
Dutch Fork Lee Ryan Midfielder
Dutch Fork Liboyi David Midfielder
Dutch Fork Razin Daniel Midfielder
Dutch Fork Silverio Rob Midfielder
Fort Dorchester Elenwo Prince Defender
Fort Dorchester Moriana Jose Midfielder
Fox Creek Kerekanich Thomas Defender
Fox Creek Rodriguez Juan Midfielder
Gilbert Hardwick Gavin Defender
Gilbert Watson Jesse Goalkeeper
Green Hardwick Gavin Defender
Hartsville Laney Bennett Forward
Hilton Head Andreuccetti Angel Midfielder
Hilton Head Milan Juan Andres Forward
Hilton Head Ruiz Justin Goalkeeper
Hilton Head Fernandez Lucas Defender
James Island Charter Busby Daniel Defender
James Island Charter Masindet Levn Forward
Lexington Dunat Lucas Midfielder
Lexington Gettys Will Midfielder
Lexington Kinard Talan Defender
Lucy Beckham Farrell John Michael (JM) Defender
Lucy Beckham Richardson- Pradel A'Jani Defender
Lugoff Elgin Sanchez Eldin Forward
Lugoff Elgin Young Gabe Defender
May River Filous Filippe Defender
May River Madeiros Jacob Forward
May River Peña Alonzo Midfielder
Myrtle Beach Perez Diego Midfielder
Myrtle Beach Watson Jaheim Forward
Philip Simmons Mack-Davis Ty'Sun Defender
River Bluff Burns Jordan-JJ Forward
River Bluff Dunning Jack Forward
River Bluff Truesdale Bryce Defender
River Bluff Watchinski Logan Forward
Socastee Burkett Isaac Midfielder
Socastee Medeiros Ethan Goalkeeper
Socastee Rivera Jonathan Forward
St. Johns Ortiz Alan Midfielder
St. Johns Gonzalez Elvis Forward
Stratford Arroyo Nathan Midfielder
Stratford McNeil Jackson Forward
Stratford Mori Enzo Goalkeeper
Stratford Seals Terence Forward
Summerville Cox Patrick Midfielder
Summerville Dahlman Collin Goalkeeper
Summerville Smith Preston Forward
Waccamaw Jones Trey Forward
Waccamaw Miller Truman Defender
Wando Gillie Marshall Defender
Wando Ryan Michael Defender
Wando Simmons Charley Midfielder
Wando Tubbiolo Nathan Goalkeeper
West Ashley Parra Nico Midfielder
West Florence Barnett Robert Midfielder
West Florence Holsapple Poston Midfielder
White Knoll Freeman Jeffrey Midfielder

GIRLS NORTH
High School Player Last Player First Position
Aiken Rich Madison Forward
Airport Davis Brooke Midfielder
Airport Harman Ella Forward
Blythewood Powell Madison Midfielder
Blythewood Wright Evelyn Midfielder
Boliing Springs Baird Morgan Defender
Chapman Rogers Taryn Forward
Christ Church Ford Jasmine Goalkeeper
Christ Church Fox Sienna Forward
Christ Church Koumoustiotis Desi Forward
Clinton Pysell Lindsey Goalkeeper
Clover Gudeman Gabriella Goalkeeper
Clover McAllister Elizabeth Defender
Clover Nieves Marilia Forward
D.W. Daniel Anderson Beth Goalkeeper
D.W. Daniel Bagby Taylor Defender
D.W. Daniel Hollensbe Brina Defender
D.W. Daniel Kornegay Addison Forward
Eastside High School Redmond Kate Defender
Fox Creek Bell Analiese Goalkeeper
Fox Creek Olson Jessica Defender
Fox Creek Wells Bunting Madison Midfielder
Gaffney Shelton Breanna Midfielder
Greenville O'Shea Reagan Midfielder
Indian Land Kempf Zoie Midfielder
Indian Land Nelson Charli Defender
Indian Land Nerdinsky Hannah Midfielder
Indian Land Wooc Erin Defender
J L Mann Darby Marian Defender
J L Mann Trinity Oglesby Forward
J L Mann Garcia Elena Defender
Mauldin Aiken Hadley Midfielder
Mauldin Glenn Ella Defender
Mauldin James Payton Midfielder
Mauldin Liverett Brooks Forward
Mid-Carolina Livingston Margaret Midfielder
Nation Ford Griffin Karly Midfielder
Nation Ford Kahre Ashlyn Midfielder
Pendelton Passow Katelin Defender
Pendleton Chapman Kaitlyn Forward
Dorman Brown Brecken Forward
Dorman Inman Hannah Defender
Powdersville Hutchinson Nicole Midfielder
Powdersville Hutchinson Lauren Defender
South Aiken Coffman Megan Defender
South Aiken McCraw Ella Midfielder
South Aiken McDuffie Kiah Forward
South Aiken Platte Anna Clare Defender
Spring Valley Camacho Angel Goalkeeper
St. Joseph's Catholic Dach Kaitlyn Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Hargett Chandler Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Howard Caroline Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic McKinley Brigid Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Mruz Lauren Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Rosenfeld Charlotte Midfielder
St. Joseph's Catholic Scott Taylor Defender
St. Joseph's Catholic Tally Caroline Defender
Wade Hampton Cuttino Grayson Defender
Woodmont McCain Ashlyn Midfielder
Woodmont Bautista Mia Defender
Woodmont Quillen Samantha Midfielder
Woodruff Earley Melody Defender
Woodruff Perez Jocelyn Defender

GIRLS SOUTH
High School Player Last Player First Position
A.C. Flora Rentz Greylyn Defender
Academic Magnet Zaifert Charlie Midfielder
Ashley Ridge Cunningham Alex Defender
Ashley Ridge Fugate Addison Goalkeeper
Ashley Ridge Litchfield Anna Defender
Beaufort Mullen Payton Defender
Berkeley McCutchen Camryn Goalkeeper
Berkeley Spatholt Alyssa Forward
Bishop England Deveau Kristjana Midfielder
Bishop England Hodge Lilly Midfielder
Bluffton Gies Sierra Defender
Buford Faulkenberry Liza Goalkeeper
Camden Joyce Edwards Forward
Camden Mia Robinson Midfielder
Chapin Ahern Darcy Midfielder
Chapin Bradley Olivia Goalkeeper
Chapin Wenger Klaire Midfielder
Colleton County LaPresta AMAYA Goalkeeper
Fort Dorchester Stancil Jessica Midfielder
Gilbert Miles Hannah Goalkeeper
Gilbert Mozley Kinlee Forward
Gilbert Aleman Alyssa Midfielder
Gilbert Mozley Kinlee Forward
Hampton County Ginn Trinity Forward
Hampton County Gittings Jada Goalkeeper
Hanahan High School Risher Madison Defender
James Island Charter Arnold Caroline Goalkeeper
James Island Charter Redman Gabriella Forward
James Island Charter Spivey Alexis Forward
James Island Charter Walker Marley Midfielder
James Island Charter Walker Marley Midfielder
Lexington Heffernan Maggie Defender
Lexington Kennamer Rosie Defender
Lexington Moulton Gracie Goalkeeper
Lucy Beckham Iacofano Lilliana Forward
Lugoff-Elgin Melton Zoë Defender
Lugoff-Elgin Jackson Lauren Midfielder
May River High School Stevenson Zoe Midfielder
Midland Valley Bautista Teresa Defender
Myrtle Beach Hussey Anna Midfielder
Oceanside Cosgrove Julia Defender
Oceanside Chunn Ainsley Goalkeeper
Philip Simmons Hamlin Lizzie Midfielder
Philip Simmons Jenkins Riley Defender
River Bluff Marshall Emerson Midfielder
River Bluff Yarborough Ella Defender
Summerville Kelley Logan Midfielder
Summerville Lewis Morgan Forward
Waccamaw Jennings Maris Midfielder
Waccamaw Royal Harper Defender
Wando Cino Kylie Midfielder
Wando Dillard Ella Grace (EG) Midfielder
Wando Douty Ansley Forward
Wando Dybik Finley Goalkeeper
West Ashley Dawley Keira Goalkeeper
West Ashley Murray Ellie Defender
West Florence Darr Riley Midfielder
White Knoll Booker Riyanah Forward
White Knoll Edmundson Mia Forward
2 473 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
2024 All-Star Game Information Kevin Heise 04/05/24 09:27 PM
Click this link for 2024 SCHSSCA All-Star Game Information: Clash of the Carolinas & North-South Soccer Classic Information
2 473 Read More
Junior Varsity Soccer Jump to new posts
Re: Boys JV End of Season Tournament Kevin Heise 04/05/24 03:36 PM
[Linked Image]

Tourney Rules:
Concession Stand will be open
Teams are guaranteed three matches (weather permitting). No refunds if the tourney is canceled due to inclement weather.
30-minute halves; 7-minute halftime;
Team listed first will wear DARK colors. The team listed second will wear WHITE/LIGHT colors.
Group matches will end in a tie - no overtime/PKs.
The Championship match will be played via SCHSL rules: Two 5-minute overtimes and then penalty kicks if necessary.
We will have an athletic trainer on site and provide a water cooler for your team's use. Please bring your own water bottles and if any players need to be taped, to supply your own tape.

Parking:
Big Gym Lot - FREE (0.3 miles from Athletic Complex)
Athletic Complex Lot - $5
Tickets via GoFan.co (Gray Collegiate Academy - https://gofan.co/app/school/SC71172
Tournament Pass - $15 (good for all games)
Saturday Ticket - $10
Sunday Ticket - $10
Championship Match - $5

War Eagle JV Finale
April 20-21, 2024 | West Columbia, SC


Group A
Blythewood, Gray Collegiate, Philip Simmons
Group B
A.C. Flora, Summerville, Westside

Saturday, April 20
9:00 am - Blythewood vs. Gray Collegiate
10:15 am - A.C. Flora vs. Summerville
11:30 am - Westside vs. Philip Simmons
--
2:00 pm - A.C. Flora vs. Blythewood
3:15 pm - Gray Collegiate vs. Philip Simmons
4:30 pm - Summerville vs. Westside

Sunday, April 21
9:00 am - Philip Simmons vs. Blythewood
10:15 am - Summerville vs. Gray Collegiate
11:30 am - Westside vs. A.C. Flora
-
3:00 pm - CHAMPIONSHIP: Group A Winner vs. Group B Winner - Based on Points
--

TOURNEY RULES

Points System
The following points system will be followed (10 points maximum for each match):
• 6 points for a win
• 3 points for a tie
• 1 point for every goal up to three
• 1 point for a shutout
• 0 points for a loss
• -1 point for an accumulated red card (two yellow cards)
• -2 points for a straight red card
• Any forfeit will be recorded as 1-0, with 8 points going to the winner. Teams not ready to play within 15 minutes of scheduled kickoff time will forfeit that particular match.

If, at the completion of group play, a tie in the standings exists in determining the group champion, the following criteria shall be used to determine the group winner:
• Head-to-head competition
• Goal differential
• Goals against (max of 5)
• Goals for (max of 5)
• Penalty Kicks
--

ENTRY FEE: $295 - Due April 19, 2024
Make Checks Payable & Mail To:
Gray Collegiate Academy
ATTN: Coach Kevin Heise
3833 Leaphart Road
West Columbia, SC 29169
2 383 Read More
Boys Varsity Soccer Jump to new posts
Re: 2024 NIKE Palmetto Cup Kevin Heise 04/05/24 02:13 PM
Crescent Division
T.L. Hanna - 3-0-0, 27 pts (GD 6, GF 7, GA 1)
Aiken - 2-1-0, 18 pts (GD 1, GF 7, GA 6)
Gaffney - 0-2-1, 8 pts (GD -4, GF 5, GA 9)
St. James - 0-2-1, 7 pts (GD -3, GF 6, GA 9)

Palmetto Division
Gray Collegiate - 2-0-1, 22 pts (GD 4, GF 4, GA 0)
Hanahan - 0-0-3, 14 pts (GD 0, GF 5, GA 5)
Blythewood - 1-1-1, 10 pts (GD -1, GF 3, GA 4, Red Card -2)
Westside - 0-2-1, 7 pts (GD -1, GF 5, GA 6)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
April 2 - Tuesday
1PM F1 - Aiken 4-2 Gaffney
1PM F3 - Gray Collegiate 2-0 Blythewood
3PM F1 - T.L. Hanna 3-1 St. James
3PM F3 - Hanahan 4-4 Westside

April 3 - Wednesday
1PM F5 - Gaffney 0-2 T.L. Hanna
1PM F6 - Hanahan 0-0 Gray Collegiate
3PM F5 - St. James 2-3 Aiken
3PM F6 - Westside 1-2 Blythewood

April 4 - Thursday
1PM F1 - Aiken 0-2 T.L. Hanna
1PM F3 - Blythewood 1-1 Hanahan
3PM F1 - Gaffney 3-3 St. James
3PM F3 - Gray Collegiate 2-0 Westside
4 1,460 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
Soccer Budgets Kevin Heise 03/31/24 11:22 PM
Coach - If you know your soccer budget and would not mind sharing it with me, please send to me at kheise@grayca.com and include any other sport budgets at your school that you are aware of if you can. Thank you in advance.
0 80 Read More
SCHSSCA Jump to new posts
SCACA All Sports Clinic Kevin Heise 03/23/24 10:30 PM
July 21-24, 2024 @ Greenville, SC
Greenville Convention Center

Soccer Auxiliary Portion
10:00 am - Mike Noonan, Clemson University Men's Soccer Coach
2:00 pm - SCHSSCA Business Meeting
3:00 pm - SCHSL Rules Meeting

SCACA Website - SCACA
0 121 Read More
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5
(Release build 20201027)
Responsive Width:

PHP: 5.4.45 Page Time: 0.028s Queries: 6 (0.008s) Memory: 2.7773 MB (Peak: 3.0197 MB) Data Comp: Off Server Time: 2024-04-16 00:27:38 UTC
Valid HTML 5 and Valid CSS