Topic Options
#174738 - 04/25/18 04:23 PM 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6060
Loc: Cayce
2019 NIKE PALMETTO CUP

Website: www.nikepalmettocupsc.com

When: April 15-17, 2019 Easter Sunday is April 21; The Masters Golf Tourney is April 11-14

Where: Saluda Shoals Athletic Complex - 6071 St. Andrews Road, Columbia, SC 29212

Who: All HS Girls varsity teams are welcome to participate, but we plan to field a 6, 8, 10, 12-team girls tourney.

Host School: Gray Collegiate Academy (SCHSL Class 2A) 3833 Leaphart Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169

Cost: $250 per team, plus each team is required to purchase a minimum of 18 t-shirts at $15 per shirt. Entry Fee is due December 1, 2018. Shirt order form is due March 13, 2019. Shirts may be paid via check in advance or on-site at check-in.

Sanctioning: NFHS & SCHSL

Twitter: @NikePalmettoCup; #NPC19

Contacts: Kevin Heise at kheise@grayca.com / (803) 447-6496 for more information.

Why the NPC: Great NIKE gear for coaches! Certified Athletic Trainers! Premier facilities! Three officials for every match!


Edited by Kevin Heise (09/28/18 05:36 PM)

Top
#175288 - 07/26/18 11:04 AM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 8006
Loc: Cayce, SC
Reminder for the 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup hosted by Gray Collegiate at Saluda Shoals Soccer Park in Columbia.


Top
#176124 - 03/26/19 06:09 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6060
Loc: Cayce








Edited by Kevin Heise (03/26/19 06:09 PM)

Top
#176183 - 04/03/19 06:54 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6060
Loc: Cayce
#NPC19 SCHEDULE - REVISED 4.3.19

Complete information at 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup Schedule

Monday, 4/15
Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Lexington vs. Clover; (2) Ridge View vs. Batesburg-Leesville
10:45 am - (1) Fort Dorchester vs. Greenbrier; (2) Cardinal Newman vs. Rock Hill; (3) A.C. Flora vs. T.L. Hanna; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Greenville; (5) Ashley Ridge vs. Bluffton; (6) Gilbert vs. Nansemond River
1:00 pm - (4) Bluffton vs. Gray Collegiate; (5) Pinewood Prep vs. Greenbrier; (6) Westwood vs. South Florence
2:15 pm - (1) Clover vs. Oceanside Collegiate; (2) Swansea vs. Ridge View; (3) Batesburg-Leesville vs. North Augusta
4:00 pm - (1) Bluffton vs. A.C. Flora; (2) T.L. Hanna vs. Ashley Ridge; (4) Hartsville vs. Pinewood Prep; (5) Westside vs. Bishop England; (6) Hartsville vs. Lexington
5:45 pm - (1) Rock Hill vs. Fort Dorchester; (2) Greenbrier vs. Cardinal Newman; (3) North Augusta vs. Swansea; (4) Greenbrier vs. Bluffton
7:30 pm - (1) Oceanside Collegiate vs. Hartsville; (2) South Florence vs. Gilbert; (3) Gray Collegiate vs. Hartsville; (4) Bishop England vs. Gray Collegiate; (5) Nansemond River vs. Westwood; (6) Greenville vs. Westside

Tuesday, 4/16
Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Cardinal Newman vs. Fort Dorchester; (2) Rock Hill vs. Greenbrier; (5) Gilbert vs. Westwood
10:45 am - (1) T.L. Hanna vs. Bluffton; (2) A.C. Flora vs. Ashley Ridge; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Westside
12:30 pm - (1) Oceanside Collegiate vs. Lexington; (2) Batesburg-Leesville vs. Swansea; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Greenbrier
1:00 pm - (2) Bluffton vs. Pinewood Prep
2:15 pm - (3) South Florence vs. Nansemond River
4:00 pm - (1) Clover vs. Hartsville; (2) Ridge View vs. North Augusta; (3) Hartsville vs. Bluffton; (4) Greenville vs. Bishop England
5:45 pm - (3) Pinewood Prep vs. Gray Collegiate
7:30 pm - (1) Boys Silver #5-8; (2) Boys Gold #9-12; (3) Boys Gold #9-12; (4) [color:#CC66CC]Greenbrier vs. Hartsville; (5) Boys Gold #13-16; (6) Boys Gold #13-16

Wednesday, 4/17
​Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Boys Silver Division Semifinals; (2) Boys Silver Division Semifinals; (3) Boys Gold Division Semifinals; (4) Boys Gold Division Semifinals; (5) Boys Silver #5-8; (6) Boys Gold #5-8
10:45 am - (1) Boys Gold #5-8
1:00 pm - (2) Boys Silver Division Championship; (4) Boys Gold Division Championship

Top