Page 3 of 3 < 1 2 3
Topic Options
#177303 - 12/18/19 03:53 PM Re: 2020-22 SCHSL Realignment Plan 48-49-36-36-36 [Re: Kyle Heise]
LeeH Offline
Bench

Registered: 01/29/19
Posts: 4
Loc: Kershaw, SC
I asked my AD about the new alignment this morning, and he said it was being released on Friday by SCHSL.

Top
#177305 - 12/19/19 06:15 PM Re: 2020-22 SCHSL Realignment Plan 48-49-36-36-36 [Re: LeeH]
LeeH Offline
Bench

Registered: 01/29/19
Posts: 4
Loc: Kershaw, SC
The State article about the realignment.

Realignment

Top
#177306 - 12/19/19 06:21 PM Re: 2020-22 SCHSL Realignment Plan 48-49-36-36-36 [Re: Kyle Heise]
mysonsdad Offline
Corner Kick

Registered: 03/04/16
Posts: 216
4a region 7,,, will have some battles in soccer for sure. There will be good teams left out of the playoffs. Also Oceanside, Academic Magnet, and Bishop England will be tough as well. Will be fun to see how this pans out.

Top
#177307 - 12/19/19 06:49 PM Re: 2020-22 SCHSL Realignment Plan 48-49-36-36-36 [Re: Kyle Heise]
SharksFutbol Online   content
Brace

Registered: 05/05/06
Posts: 750
Loc: Bluffton, SC
*Looks at our possible region*


Whew boy thatís gonna be fun
_________________________
Misael Garzon
May River HS Boys Varsity Head Coach
mgarzon1217@gmail.com

Top
#177308 - 12/19/19 09:52 PM Re: 2020-22 SCHSL Realignment Plan 48-49-36-36-36 [Re: SharksFutbol]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 8064
Loc: Cayce, SC
2020-2022 SCHSL Realignment (Proposed 12/19/19)

5A (40)
R1 - T.L. Hanna, Hillcrest, J.L. Mann, Mauldin, Woodmont
R2 - Byrnes, Dorman, Riverside, Spartanburg, Wade Hampton-G
R3 - Boiling Springs, Clover, Fort Mill, Gaffney, Nation Ford
R4 - Blythewood, Northwestern, Ridge View, Rock Hill, Spring Valley
R5 - Chapin, Dutch Fork, Lexington, River Bluff, White Knoll
R6 - Carolina Forest, Conway, St. James, Socastee, Sumter
R7 - Berkeley, Cane Bay, Goose Creek, Stratford, Wando
R8 - Ashley Ridge, Fort Dorchester, R.B. Stall, Summerville, West Ashley

4A (40)
R1 - Easley, Pickens, Travelers Rest, Walhalla, Westside
R2 - Eastside, Greenville, Greenwood, Greer, Laurens
R3 - Catawba Ridge, Indian Land, Lancaster, South Pointe, York
R4 - Dreher, A.C. Flora, Lugoff-Elgin, Richland Northeast, Westwood
R5 - Aiken, Airport, Irmo, Midland Valley, North Augusta, South Aiken
R6 - Darlington, Hartsville, Myrtle Beach, North Myrtle Beach, South Florence, West Florence, Wilson
R7 - Beaufort, Bluffton, Colleton County, Hilton Head Island, James Island, Lucy Beckham, May River

3A (46)
R1 - Belton-Honea Path, Daniel, Pendleton, Seneca, West-Oak, Wren
R2 - Berea, Blue Ridge, Carolina, Palmetto, Powdersville, Southside
R3 - Broome, Chapman, Clinton, Emerald, Union County, Woodruff
R4 - Chester, Fairfield Central, Keenan, Lower Richland, Mid-Carolina
R5 - Brookland-Cayce, Fox Creek, Gilbert, Orangeburg-Wilkinson, Strom Thurmond, Swansea
R6 - Camden, Crestwood, Lake City, Lakewood, Manning, Marlboro County
R7 - Aynor, Dillon, Georgetown, Loris, Waccamaw
R8 - Academic Magnet, Battery Creek, Bishop England, Hanahan, North Charleston, Oceanside Collegiate

2A (43)
R1 - Abbeville, Christ Church Episcopal, Crescent, Greenville Tech**, Liberty, Ninety-Six
R2 - Blacksburg, Brashier Middle College**, Chesnee, Greer Middle College**, Landrum, Legion Collegiate (Football Only), St. Joseph's Catholic
R3 - Andrew Jackson, Buford, Central, Cheraw, Chesterfield, Legion Collegiate, North Central, York Prep**
R4 - Batesburg-Leesville, Columbia, Eau Claire, Gray Collegiate, Newberry, Saluda
R5 - Barnwell, Edisto, Pelion, Silver Bluff, Wade Hampton-H
R6 - Burke, Lake Marion, Philip Simmons, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, Timberland, Woodland
R7 - Andrews, Kingstree, Latta, Lee Central, Marion, Mullins

1A (51)
R1 - Calhoun Falls, Dixie, High Point Academy**, McCormick, SCSDB**, Southside Christian, Ware Shoals, Whitmire
R2 - Governor's School**, Great Falls, C.A. Johnson, Lamar (Football Only), Lewisville, McBee, Midlands Stem**, Riverwalk Academy**
R3 - Blackville-Hilda, Calhoun County, Denmark-Olar, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler, North, Ridge Spring-Monetta, Wagener-Salley, Williston-Elko
R4 - Carvers Bay, East Clarendon, Hemingway, C.E. Murray, Scott's Branch
R5 - Coastal Leadership**, Green Sea-Floyds, Hannah-Pamplico, Johnsonville, Lake View, Lamar, Timmonsville
R6 - Allendale-Fairfax, Bamberg-Ehrhardt, Bethune-Bowman, Bridges Prep**, Estill, Polaris Tech Charter**, Royal Live Oaks Academy**
R7 - Baptist Hill, Charleston Charter School for Math & Science, Cross, Lowcountry Leadership Charter**, Military Magnet, Palmetto Scholars Academy**, St. John's, Whale Branch Early College

**No Football**

Top
Page 3 of 3 < 1 2 3

Moderator:  Kevin Heise, Kyle Heise