|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5 |
The South Carolina High School Soccer Coaches Association will sponsor a SCHSSCA All-State Team for each of the following SCHSL classifications in boys and girls soccer: Class 5A Class 4A Class 3A Class 2A Boys & Class 2A/1A Girls Class 1A Boys SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form - https://forms.gle/22jTwQch8wukjcm57 Due April 29, 2022 @ 5:00 pm
Last edited by Kevin Heise; 05/09/22 12:21 PM.
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5 |
406 Nominations received as of 4.29.22 - 7:10 p.m. - THIS IS A RECORD FOR NOMINATIONS!!!
GIRLS Classification / High School / Player Name / Year / Position -- 1A Dixie Kent Savannah Junior Forward 1A Dixie Wojtkowski Savannah Senior Forward 2A Andrew Jackson High School Hammond Caroline Senior Midfielder 2A Andrew Jackson High School Payne Harleigh Senior Midfielder 2A Buford Bundy McKenzie Junior Midfielder 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Ford Jasmine Sophomore Goalkeeper 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Fox Sienna Sophomore Forward 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Koumoustiotis Desi Sophomore Midfielder 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Monday Lauren Junior Defender 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Rogers Maggie Junior Midfielder 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Russell Maria Junior Forward 2A Gray Collegiate Academy Gordon Karla Senior Midfielder 2A Newberry High School Benitez Jaxirit Junior Midfielder 2A Philip Simmons Esse Claire Junior Midfielder 2A Philip Simmons high School Davis Morgan Junior Defender 2A Philip Simmons High School Kirk Stephanie Senior Midfielder 2A Philip Simmons High school Szlosek Jenn Senior Midfielder 2A Southside Christian Devaney Ashlyn Senior Goalkeeper 2A Southside CHristian Gower Ellie Senior Midfielder 2A Southside CHristian McCoy Eva Junior Midfielder 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Bissinger Bryn Senior Defender 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Getz Caroline Freshman Forward 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Kucaba Victoria Senior Defender 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Manfredi Bailey Senior Forward 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School McKinley Clare Senior Midfielder 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Scott Taylor Sophomore Defender 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Tally Caroline Sophomore Defender 2A Wade Hampton High School Gittings Jada Sophomore Goalkeeper 2A York Preparatory Academy Miranda Sophia Junior Midfielder 2A York Preparatory Academy Robinson Gracie Sophomore Defender 2A York Preparatory Academy Schuhlein Jordan Junior Midfielder -- 3A Academic Magnet Jacobs Caley Senior Forward 3A Academic Magnet McLean Sophie Senior Defender 3A Academic Magnet Mochizuki Gracie Senior Goalkeeper 3A Academic Magnet Morris Kaylin Senior Forward 3A Academic Magnet Archambault Mary Senior Defender 3A Battery Creek High School Felix Sophia Sophomore Midfielder 3A Bishop England High SChool Berrigan Lauren Senior Midfielder 3A Bishop England High School Bova Lucy Senior Defender 3A Bishop England High School DeMarco Isabella Senior Midfielder 3A Bishop England High School Deveau Kristjana Sophomore Midfielder 3A Bishop England High School Kraus Abbey Senior Midfielder 3A Brookland Cayce High School Corley Caisee Senior Forward 3A Brookland Cayce High School Neely Kimberly Junior Midfielder 3A Brookland Cayce High School Powers Layne Freshman Forward 3A Camden High School Blank Mary Ashton Junior Forward 3A Camden High School Edwards Joyce Sophomore Forward 3A Camden High School Haunert Julia Junior Defender 3A Camden High School Robinson Mia Sophomore Midfielder 3A Clinton Gowan Reese Senior Forward 3A Clinton Pysell Lindsey Sophomore Goalkeeper 3A Clinton Wargo Lauren Sophomore Midfielder 3A Clitnon Guzman Emily Junior Defender 3A D W Daniel Hudson Katie Senior Defender 3A Gilbert Ansell Lauren Sophomore Midfielder 3A Gilbert High School Barnes Riley Senior Midfielder 3A Gilbert High School Mozley Kinlee Sophomore Forward 3A Loris Stanley Jada Senior Forward 3A Loris Castillo Esmeralda Freshman Forward 3A Mid-Carolina Long Dantzler Senior Midfielder 3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Meyer Mark Senior Defender 3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Chunn Ainsley Sophomore Goalkeeper 3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Meyer Mark Sophomore Defender 3A Powdersville Barrett Sydnee Senior Forward 3A Powdersville Henkle Brooklyn Senior Goalkeeper 3A Powdersville Hutchinson Nicole Sophomore Midfielder 3A Powdersville Irby Mayci Senior Forward 3A Powdersville Johnson Natalie Senior Midfielder 3A Powdersville Ream Katherine Senior Forward 3A Strom Thurmond High school Huston Silvia Junior Midfielder 3A Waccamaw High School Gregory Corine Junior Forward 3A Waccamaw High School Jennings Maris Sophomore Midfielder 3A Waccamaw High School Jones Sarah Senior Midfielder 3A Waccamaw High School Latimer Reagan Junior Defender 3A Waccamaw High School Matthews Meaghan Sophomore Midfielder 3A Woodruff High School Beeler Lauryn Junior Midfielder 3A Wren Ciplickas Hanna Senior Goalkeeper 3A Wren Nolen Michael Senior Forward 3A Wren Smith Lilli Senior Midfielder -- 4A A.C. Flora Lyons Harlan Sophomore Forward 4A A.C. Flora Minor Delaney Junior Midfielder 4A A.C. Flora Vipperman Grace Senior Midfielder 4A Aiken High Malyszek Lindsey Senior Midfielder 4A Aiken High Pettigrew Carolina Junior Forward 4A Aiken High School Rich Mallory Senior Defender 4A Airport Davis Brooke Sophomore Midfielder 4A Airport Harman Ella Sophomore Forward 4A Airport White Bre Sophomore Defender 4A Beaufort High School Wilson Quinn Junior Goalkeeper 4A Dreher High School Caplinger Laela Sophomore Defender 4A Dreher High School Hardin Libby Sophomore Midfielder 4A Dreher High School Moss Grayson Senior Defender 4A Dreher High School Tata Sara Junior Midfielder 4A Eastside High School Rollins Ella Senior Midfielder 4A Eastside High School Yarem Natalie Senior Midfielder 4A Greenville High School Wise L.J. Junior Goalkeeper 4A Greer High School Young Bailey Senior Midfielder 4A Indian Land High School Kempf Zoie Sophomore Midfielder 4A Indian Land High School Nixon Jasmine Sophomore Forward 4A James Island Charter Briggs Olyvia Junior Defender 4A James Island Charter Hurteau Taylor Junior Midfielder 4A James Island Charter Lehr Mac Junior Midfielder 4A James Island Charter Ray Lilli Senior Midfielder 4A James Island Charter Redman Gabby Sophomore Forward 4A Lucy G Beckham High School Little Charlotte Sophomore Goalkeeper 4A Lucy G. Beckham High School Hassell Claudia Freshman Defender 4A Lucy G. Beckham High School Iacofano Lilliana Sophomore Forward 4A Lugoff-Elgin High School Belcher Erin Senior Midfielder 4A Lugoff-Elgin High School Jackson Lauren Sophomore Midfielder 4A May River HS Stevenson Zoe Sophomore Midfielder 4A May River HS White Abby Senior Midfielder 4A Myrtle Beach High School Granger Peyton Junior Midfielder 4A Myrtle Beach High School Hussey Anna Sophomore Midfielder 4A Myrtle Beach High School Queener Graycen Sophomore Forward 4A Myrtle Beach High School Weidner Hannah Freshman Goalkeeper 4A North Augusta High School Avila-Gutierrez Monserrat Junior Midfielder 4A North Augusta High School Miles Irish Senior Defender 4A South Aiken Morales Harlee Senior Goalkeeper 4A South Aiken Platte Anna Clare Sophomore Defender 4A Travelers Rest High School Wilson Ashley Rose Junior Forward 4A West Florence Anya Bergfeld Senior Goalkeeper 4A West Florence Kleine Julia Senior Defender 4A West Florence Klucharich Ashley Senior Forward -- 5A Ashley Ridge Lowe Emma Junior Defender 5A Ashley Ridge Zailski Katie Senior Midfielder 5A Blythewood Christensen Emery Junior Forward 5A Blythewood Wright Evelyn Junior Midfielder 5A Chapin Donohue Molly Junior Defender 5A Chapin Dudley Brooke Senior Forward 5A Chapin Tucker Kyia Senior Forward 5A Chapin Ahern Darcy Sophomore Midfielder 5A Chapin Henderson Peyton Junior Goalkeeper 5A Clover McPherson Olivia Senior Midfielder 5A Clover Mellon Savannah Senior Defender 5A Dutch Fork High School Leach Maya Junior Midfielder 5A Fort Mill High School Evans Allie Senior Midfielder 5A Fort Mill High School Harder Dylan Junior Forward 5A Fort Mill High School Little Kennedy Sophomore Forward 5A Fort Mill High School Miller Lindsay Sophomore Midfielder 5A Fort Mill High School Patete Elizabeth Junior Midfielder 5A Gaffney High Leiva Scarleth Senior Forward 5A J L Mann Bissinger Elle Freshman Midfielder 5A J L Mann Workman Grace Senior Goalkeeper 5A J L Mann Billot Isabella Senior Midfielder 5A JLMann Johnson Breadon Junior Goalkeeper 5A JLMANN Alton Mary Madison Junior Defender 5A Lexington Heffernan Maggie Sophomore Defender 5A Lexington Kitts Logan Senior Forward 5A Mauldin Davis Callie Senior Defender 5A Mauldin HS Aldrich Lily Senior Forward 5A Nation Ford Carroll Katelyn Junior Goalkeeper 5A River Bluff Cartin Lucy Junior Midfielder 5A River Bluff Colbert Alanna Junior Forward 5A River Bluff Freiberger Katie Senior Goalkeeper 5A Spring Valley McArthur Lacey Junior Forward 5A St. James High School Risher Kaylee Junior Forward 5A St. James High School Williams Grayson Freshman Midfielder 5A TL Hanna Penedo Cailey Senior Defender 5A TL Hanna High School Cayelli Autumn Junior Forward 5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Stella Senior Forward 5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Shelby Senior Midfielder 5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Shelby Senior Midfielder 5A Wade Hampton (G) Kirlin Emma Sophomore Goalkeeper 5A Wade Hampton (G) Pagliuca Mia Senior Midfielder 5A Wade Hampton (G) Pagliuca Mia Senior Midfielder 5A Wade Hampton (G) Roberson Cambelle Senior Defender 5A Wando Bosak Kaleigh Senior Forward 5A Wando Cino Kylie Sophomore Midfielder 5A Wando de Barros Morgan Senior Defender 5A Wando Richvalsky Caroline Senior Forward 5A Wando Walker Kennedi Senior Defender
BOYS Classification / High School / Player Name / Year / Position -- 1A Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School McIntosh James Junior Midfielder 1A Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School Russell Dakota Senior Midfielder 1A Branchville High Hayden Copeland Freshman Midfielder 1A Branchville High Preast Ashton Freshman Midfielder 1A Branchville High Shaw Roger Senior Defender 1A Branchville High Wiles Jacob Senior Forward 1A Branchville High Welch Clancy Senior Midfielder 1A Calhoun County High School Hugo Rivera Senior Forward 1A Calhoun County high school Staley Andre Senior Goalkeeper 1A Dixie Dunn Marshall Junior Defender 1A Dixie Hershberger Alex Senior Goalkeeper 1A Dixie Kent Savannah Junior Forward 1A Dixie Nickles Andrew Junior Forward 1A Dixie Wilson Austin Sophomore Midfielder 1A Dixie Wojtkowski Savannah Senior Forward 1A Ridge Spring Monetta Kirk Ben Senior Defender 1A Ridge Spring Monetta High Smith Bret Senior Defender 1A Ridge Spring Monetta High Perez Luis Junior Forward 1A RidgeSpring Monetta Jeffery John Senior Forward 1A Royal Live Oak Cabraids Lucas Senior Forward 1A Royal Live Oak Jiminez Kevin Senior Forward 1A Royal Live Oak Rodriquez Michael Senior Goalkeeper 1A Southside Christian Keiser Justin Senior Forward 1A Southside Christian Langhals Matthew Senior Defender 1A Southside Christian Masone Isaac Junior Forward 1A Southside Christian VanVick Ben Senior Midfielder 1A Test Test Test Senior Forward -- 2A Andrew Jackson Bowers Rylan Freshman Forward 2A Andrew Jackson Brice Blake Senior Forward 2A Andrew Jackson Funderburk Tyson Junior Midfielder 2A Andrew Jackson Joyner Weston Junior Defender 2A Andrew Jackson Kennington Austin Senior Goalkeeper 2A Andrew Jackson Phillips Owen Senior Defender 2A Barnwell High School Khotan Arce-Carrillo Junior Midfielder 2A Barnwell High School Rashaun Buckmon Sophomore Midfielder 2A Barnwell High School Zorn Charlie Senior Defender 2A Brashier Middle College Ferreira Jackson Junior Defender 2A Brashier Middle College Ferriera Jackson Junior Defender 2A Brashier Middle College Runzel Abbygale Junior Midfielder 2A Brashier Middle College Ollis Zander Junior Defender 2A Chesnee High School Harris Ian Senior Midfielder 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Debloom James Senior Defender 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Hughes Hampton Junior Midfielder 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Spinks Aiden Senior Goalkeeper 2A Christ Church Episcopal School Windham Woods Junior Forward 2A Columbia High Reid Allanzo Junior Forward 2A Gray Collegiate Academy Cely Guillermo Senior Midfielder 2A Gray Collegiate Academy Gardner Guillermo Senior Defender 2A Gray Collegiate Academy Kussro Ryan Senior Midfielder 2A Gray Collegiate Academy Vasquez Carlos Sophomore Forward 2A Philip Simmons High School Beard Riley Junior Defender 2A Philip Simmons High School Gore Griffin Junior Forward 2A Philip Simmons High School King Anders Sophomore Midfielder 2A Philip Simmons High School Mack-Davis Ty'Sun Sophomore Defender 2A Philip Simmons High School Sprofera Tucker Junior Midfielder 2A Philip Simmons High School Visconti Anthony Senior Goalkeeper 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Flannigan Thomas Sophomore Defender 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Feldman Reid Sophomore Forward 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Flannigan Connor Sophomore Defender 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Hopkins Nathan Hopkins Senior Midfielder 2A ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL Kucaba Patrick Sophomore Midfielder 2A St. Joseph's Catholic school Leon Dominik Sophomore Forward 2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Simon Mateo Sophomore Midfielder 2A York Preparatory Academy Herndon Alec Senior Forward 2A York Preparatory Academy Taylor Isaac Senior Defender -- 3A Academic Magnet Myers Jake Senior Defender 3A Academic Magnet O'Neal JB Junior Goalkeeper 3A Academic Magnet Yarbourough Elliott Junior Defender 3A Battery Creek HS Rodriguez Jessie Senior Defender 3A Bishop England Koster Jacob Junior Forward 3A Bishop England Viveroos Jose Freshman Forward 3A Bishop England Mullen Matszander Senior Defender 3A Bishop England Khouri Easton Sophomore Midfielder 3A Bishop England HS Pardieck Matthew Junior Midfielder 3A Brookland Cayce High School Rivera Alex (Leonel) Junior Midfielder 3A Brookland Cayce HS Barrientos Reyes Angel Senior Midfielder 3A Brookland Cayce HS Duncan Auston Senior Defender 3A Brookland-Cayce HS Moisa Membreno Eduardo Senior Forward 3A Crestwood Palumbo Conner Junior Goalkeeper 3A Crestwood Squires Drew Junior Forward 3A Crestwood HS Hernandez-Lara Julio Senior Forward 3A Crestwood HS Kennedy Dawson Senior Defender 3A D.W. Daniel Brown Tyler Senior Forward 3A D.W. Daniel Desjardins Liam Senior Midfielder 3A D.W. Daniel Jeffries Nic Senior Defender 3A D.W. Daniel White Ezra Senior Midfielder 3A Georgetown Culpepper Hayden Senior Defender 3A Gilbert Augustin Daniel Junior Forward 3A Gilbert Gonzales Alejandro Junior Defender 3A Mid-Carolina High School Carmona Sammy Junior Forward 3A OCA Rook Jake Junior Defender 3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Myers Allen Senior Forward 3A Pendleton High School Bradley Jonas Sophomore Defender 3A Powdersville High School Bigbee Wesley Senior Goalkeeper 3A Powdersville High School Drayton Thomas Senior Defender 3A Powdersville High School Ouattara Steve Sophomore Forward 3A Powdersville High School Pike Trevor Junior Midfielder 3A SOUTHSIDE BARAHONA ERIK Junior Forward 3A SOUTHSIDE BEDOLLA ANTHONEY Freshman Defender 3A SOUTHSIDE MARTINEZ DAVID Senior Midfielder 3A Waccamaw Diamond Nick Sophomore Defender 3A Waccamaw Gibson Chris Junior Forward 3A Waccamaw Jones Trey Sophomore Forward 3A Waccamaw High School Krask Rivers Senior Midfielder 3A Woodruff High School Gonzalez Anthony Senior Forward 3A Woodruff High School Tranquilino Jesus "Chuy" Senior Defender 3A Wren High School Evans Anthony Junior Defender 3A Wren High School Rodriguez Josue Junior Forward 3A Wren High School Steele Jack Senior Midfielder -- 4A AC Flora Price Jackson Senior Forward 4A AC Flora Stokes Charlie Senior Forward 4A AC Flora Thomas Rogers Junior Defender 4A Aiken High Kule Anthony Senior Midfielder 4A Aiken High School Onderdonk Snow Aidan Junior Forward 4A Bluffton High school Murillo Brayan Senior Midfielder 4A Bluffton High school Rojas Luis Junior Forward 4A Catawba Ridge Zawlocki Zach Senior Midfielder 4A Catawba Ridge High School Abramo James Junior Forward 4A Catawba Ridge High School Ringnalda Derek Senior Defender 4A Catawba Ridge High School Tull Caden Junior Forward 4A Catawba Ridge High School White Joshua Junior Forward 4A Eastside High School Castillo Roussell Senior Midfielder 4A Eastside High School Chumo Fabrizio Senior Midfielder 4A Eastside High School Craig Kaleb Senior Goalkeeper 4A Eastside High School Grzybowski Ayden Junior Defender 4A Eastside High School Redmond Jack Senior Defender 4A Eastside High School (Taylors, SC) Rice Onearae Junior Midfielder 4A Greenville Senior High School Baumhofer Jake Senior Midfielder 4A Greenville Senior High School Chea Ryan Senior Midfielder 4A Greenville Senior High School Fried Jacob Senior Midfielder 4A Greenville Senior High School Martin Rosser Senior Goalkeeper 4A Greenwood High School Murray Beatty Junior Goalkeeper 4A Indian Land Ammann Jack Sophomore Goalkeeper 4A Indian Land Bellettini Alessandro Sophomore Midfielder 4A Indian Land Castano Santiago Senior Midfielder 4A Indian Land Collins Shaun Junior Defender 4A Indian Land Fosu John Senior Forward 4A Indian Land Gummer Aiden Junior Midfielder 4A Indian Land Iglesia Ezequiel Senior Midfielder 4A Indian Land Imler Evan Junior Defender 4A Indian Land Major Nikolas Senior Defender 4A James Island Charter HS Leader Nathan Senior Defender 4A James Island Charter HS Maxwell Charles Senior Midfielder 4A May River Chappelear Ezekiel Senior Midfielder 4A May River Garcia Brayden Senior Goalkeeper 4A May River Kestler Austin Junior Defender 4A May River Kitty Renty Junior Forward 4A Myrtle Beach Maman Roye Senior Midfielder 4A Myrtle Beach Ott Mathi Senior Forward 4A North Myrtle Beach Arguijo Albert Senior Midfielder 4A North Myrtle Beach Langeneck Jay Senior Defender 4A North Myrtle Beach Lewis Ben Senior Midfielder 4A North Myrtle Beach Monahan Shane Sophomore Defender 4A North Myrtle Beach Foster Jesse Senior Midfielder 4A North Myrtle Beach High School Baeli Braydon Senior Defender 4A North Myrtle Beach High School Nicholl Kyle Senior Forward 4A North Myrtle Beach High School Testa Luca Senior Forward 4A South Aiken High School Myers Leo Senior Midfielder 4A Travelers Rest High School Deadwyler James Senior Midfielder 4A Walhalla High Beatriz Edwin Senior Defender 4A West Florence Way Zachery Senior Goalkeeper 4A West Florence Goodstein Floyd Junior Midfielder 4A West Florence Santoscoy Hunter Senior Defender 4A West Florence Shaw Drew Senior Forward 4A West Florence Walton Jaryd Junior Forward 4A Westside High School Holidia Kaison Senior Forward 4A Westside High School Kelly Ciara Sophomore Midfielder 4A Westside High School Sanchez Mateo Junior Goalkeeper -- 5A Ashley Ridge High School Karns Logan Senior Midfielder 5A Ashley Ridge High School Lozano Christian Junior Midfielder 5A Ashley Ridge High School Perez-Perez Jonathan Senior Defender 5A Ashley Ridge High School Reed Callen Senior Defender 5A Blythewood Ellis Justin Senior Midfielder 5A Blythewood Hart Ryan Junior Forward 5A Blythewood Moran Minor Junior Goalkeeper 5A Blythewood High School Watson Terry Senior Defender 5A Blythewood HS Jackson Connor Senior Midfielder 5A Byrnes High School Blye Allanah Senior Goalkeeper 5A Cane Bay High School Athearn Samuel Junior Midfielder 5A Cane Bay High School Perkins Kara Senior Forward 5A Cane Bay High School Wishart Bastian Senior Midfielder 5A Chapin Overstreet Wilson Senior Midfielder 5A Chapin High School Dawsey Arlis Senior Defender 5A Chapin High School Graves Carson Junior Forward 5A Chapin High School McClure Tillman Junior Defender 5A Clover Amuda Jakeem Senior Defender 5A Clover Egan Gavin Junior Forward 5A Clover Glenn Nicky Senior Forward 5A Clover Young Andy Junior Forward 5A Dorman Lester Jordan Senior Forward 5A Dutch Fork Greenlee Lane Senior Forward 5A Dutch Fork Liboyi David Sophomore Midfielder 5A Dutch Fork Villarosa Ryan Senior Defender 5A Fort dorchester Kennedy Chase Senior Forward 5A Fort Dorchester High School Kennedy Chase Senior Forward 5A Fort Mill High School Gritz Braden Sophomore Forward 5A Fort Mill High School Seitz Ryan Sophomore Midfielder 5A JL Mann Jones Elliot Senior Defender 5A JL Mann Martinez Juan Sophomore Goalkeeper 5A JL Mann Ramirez Sebastian Junior Midfielder 5A JL Mann Rozema Chaz Senior Midfielder 5A Lexington Kwizera Kenny Junior Forward 5A Lexington Spires Franklin Junior Midfielder 5A Mauldin Belvin Everhett Senior Goalkeeper 5A Mauldin Bowick Andrew Sophomore Defender 5A R.B. Stall High School Garcia David Junior Midfielder 5A R.B. Stall High School Jackson Andre' Junior Midfielder 5A R.B. Stall High School Quevedo Jesus Senior Defender 5A River Bluff Collins Jackson Senior Midfielder 5A River Bluff Deer Owen Junior Defender 5A River Bluff Keenan Eoghan Senior Defender 5A River Bluff Rotola Matthew Senior Midfielder 5A Riverside Fabian Menendez Junior Midfielder 5A Riverside Ivan Vrh Junior Defender 5A Riverside Myers Alec Senior Defender 5A Riverside Pace Keagan Junior Forward 5A Riverside Smith Casey Junior Goalkeeper 5A Socastee High Steves Fianna Senior Midfielder 5A Socastee High School Liggens James Junior Goalkeeper 5A Socastee High School Westerlund Logan Junior Midfielder 5A Spartanburg HS Bishop Martha Junior Forward 5A Spartanburg HS Hines Cameron Senior Goalkeeper 5A Spring Valley High School Roberts Mwila (Thomas) Senior Midfielder 5A St. James High Renwick Jalen Junior Defender 5A St. James High School Mahaffey Brody Senior Forward 5A Stratford Greene Mikal Junior Defender 5A Stratford Sales David Senior Forward 5A TL Hanna Cayelli Patrick Senior Midfielder 5A TL Hanna Greenwood Tommy Senior Forward 5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) Hicks Elija Senior Defender 5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) King Nate Sophomore Midfielder 5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) Orihuela Emmanuel Sophomore Midfielder 5A Wando High School Goldberg Lucas Senior Midfielder 5A Wando High School Mconnell Stokes Junior Forward 5A Wando High School Voelker Beckham Senior Defender
Last edited by Kevin Heise; 04/29/22 06:16 PM.
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5 |
The SCHSSCA All-State Committees will be announced on Monday, April 25. The Selection Meeting is Sunday, May 1 at Gray Collegiate Academy (3833 Leaphart Rd West Columbia 29169) at 10:00 a.m. 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Committees
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5 |
Reminder that the nominations close at 5:00 p.m. TODAY!!!
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,692 Likes: 5 |
The SCHSSCA All-State Team will be released on Wednesday, May 11.
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
5/11/2022
High School Soccer Media -
The South Carolina High School Soccer Coaches Association (SCHSSCA) met Sunday, May 1 at Gray Collegiate Academy in West Columbia to select 175 All-State players for the 2022 Spring campaign.
Class 5A and Class 4A Boys/Girls squads each have 22 players represented while Class 3A, 2A, and 1A teams have a maximum of 18 players.
The South Carolina High School League State Championships will be held at Irmo High School's W.C. Hawkins Stadium May 13-14 (information included below).
The SCHSSCA sponsored All-Star Games: North-South Soccer Classic and Clash of the Carolinas; will be held June 17-18 and June 24-25, respectively.
For more information concerning Palmetto State prep soccer, please visit SCSoccer.com. We appreciate your coverage of prep athletics!
Class 5A Boys Jakeem Amudah Clover Defender Senior Logan Carnes Ashley Ridge Midfielder Senior Patrick Cayelli T.L. Hanna Midfielder Senior Gavin Eagan Clover Forward Junior Lucas Goldberg Wando Midfielder Senior Carson Graves Chapin Forward Junior Connor Jackson Blythewood Midfielder Senior Elliott Jones J.L. Mann Defender Senior Chase Kennedy Fort Dorchester Forward Senior Kenny Kwizera Lexington Forward Junior Jordan Lester Dorman Forward Senior Alex Lopez Rock Hill Forward Senior Juan Martinez J.L. Mann Goalkeeper Sophomore Stokes McConnell Wando Forward Junior Fabian Menendez Riverside Midfielder Junior Alec Myers Riverside Defender Senior Matthew Ritolla River Bluff Midfielder Senior Thomas Roberts Spring Valley Forward Senior Chaz Rozema J.L. Mann Midfielder Senior Franklin Spires Lexington Midfielder Junior Beckham Voelker Wando Defender Senior Terry Watson Blythewood Defender Senior
Class 5A Girls Lily Aldrich Mauldin Forward Senior Mary Madison Alton J.L. Mann Defender Junior Elle Bissinger J.L. Mann Midfielder Freshman Kaleigh Bosak Wando Forward Senior Katelyn Carroll Nation Ford Goalkeeper Junior Autumn Cayelli T.L. Hanna Forward Junior Kylie Cino Wando Midfielder Sophomore Alanna Colbert River Bluff Forward Junior Callie Davis Mauldin Defender Senior Brooke Dudley Chapin Forward Senior Stella Garcia Wade Hampton-G Forward Senior Dylan Harder Fort Mill Forward Junior Maggie Heffernan Lexington Defender Sophomore Peyton Henderson Chapin Goalkeeper Junior Logan Kitts Lexington Forward Senior Kennedy Little Fort Mill Forward Sophomore Olivia McPherson Clover Midfielder Senior Savannah Mellon Clover Defender Senior Kaylee Risher St. James Forward Junior Cambelle Roberson Wade Hampton-G Defender Senior Evelyn Wright Blythewood Midfielder Junior Katie Zailski Ashley Ridge Midfielder Senior
Class 4A Boys Santiago Castano Indian Land Midfielder Senior Ezekiel Chappalear May River Midfielder Senior Ryan Chea Greenville Midfielder Senior Kaleb Craig Eastside Goalkeeper Senior John Fosu Indian Land Forward Senior Floyd Goodstein West Florence Midfielder Junior Kaison Holidia Westside Forward Senior Austin Kestler May River Defender Junior Charles Maxwell James Island Midfielder Senior Leo Myers South Aiken Midfielder Senior Mathi Ott Myrtle Beach Forward Senior Jackson Price A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior Jack Redmond Eastside Defender Senior Onarae Rice Eastside Midfielder Junior Derek Ringnalda Catawba Ridge Defender Senior Hunter Santoscoy West Florence Defender Senior Charlie Stokes A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior Rogers Thomas A.C. Flora Defender Junior Caden Tull Catawba Ridge Forward Junior Zach Way West Florence Goalkeeper Senior Joshua White Catawba Ridge Forward Junior Zach Zawlocki Catawba Ridge Midfielder Senior
Class 4A Girls Monserrat Avila-Gutierrez North Augusta Midfielder Junior Olyvia Briggs James Island Defender Junior Libby Hardin Dreher Midfielder Sophomore Claudia Hassell Lucy Beckham Defender Freshman Taylor Hurteau James Island Midfielder Junior Anna Hussey Myrtle Beach Midfielder Sophomore Lilliana Lacofano Lucy Beckham Forward Sophomore Lindsey Malyszek Aiken Midfielder Senior Irish Miles North Augusta Defender Senior Delaney Minor A.C. Flora Midfielder Junior Harlee Morales South Aiken Goalkeeper Senior Jasmine Nixon Indian Land Forward Sophomore Anna Clare Platte South Aiken Defender Sophomore Lilli Ray James Island Midfielder Senior Gabby Redman James Island Forward Sophomore Mallory Rich Aiken Defender Senior Ella Rollins Eastside Midfielder Senior Grace Vipperman A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior Abby White May River Midfielder Senior Ashley Rose Wilson Travelers Rest Forward Junior Quinn Wilson Beaufort Goalkeeper Junior Natalie Yarem Eastside Midfielder Senior
Class 3A Boys Angel Barrientos Reyes Brookland-Cayce Midfielder Senior Wesley Bigbee Powdersville Goalkeeper Senior Tyler Brown Daniel Forward Senior Sammy Carmona Mid-Carolina Forward Junior Liam Desjardins Daniel Midfielder Junior Chas Gibson Waccamaw Forward Junior Alejandro Gonzales Gilbert Defender Junior Easton Khouri Bishop England Midfielder Sophomore Rivers Krask Waccamaw Midfielder Senior Eduardo Moisa Membrano Brookland-Cayce Forward Senior Matszander Mullen Bishop England Defender Senior Allen Myers Oceanside Collegiate Forward Senior JB O'Neal Academic Magnet Goalkeeper Junior Trevor Pike Powdersville Midfielder Junior Jake Rock Oceanside Collegiate Defender Junior Jesus Rodriguez Wren Forward Junior Ezra White Daniel Midfielder Senior Elliot Yarbrough Academic Magnet Defender Junior
Class 3A Girls Mary Archambault Academic Magnet Defender Senior Shae Baldwin Oceanside Collegiate Defender Senior Lauren Berrigan Bishop England Midfielder Senior Lucy Bova Bishop England Defender Senior Julie Cosgrove Oceanside Collegiate Defender Sophomore Isabella DeMarco Bishop England Midfielder Senior Corine Gregory Waccamaw Forward Junior Katie Hudson Daniel Defender Senior Mayci Irby Powdersville Forward Senior Maris Jennings Waccamaw Midfielder Sophomore Sarah Jones Waccamaw Midfielder Senior Gracie Mochizuki Academic Magnet Defender Senior Kaylin Morris Academic Magnet Forward Senior Kinlee Mozley Gilbert Forward Sophomore Kimberly Neely Brookland-Cayce Midfielder Junior Lindsey Pysell Clinton Goalkeeper Sophomore Mia Robinson Camden Midfielder Sophomore Lilli Smith Wren Midfielder Senior
Class 2A Boys Riley Beard Philip Simmons Defender Junior Blake Brice Andrew Jackson Forward Senior Guillermo Cely Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior James DeBloom Christ Church Episcopal Defender Senior Reid Feldman St. Joseph's Catholic Forward Sophomore Tyson Funderburk Andrew Jackson Midfielder Junior JT Gardner Gray Collegiate Defender Senior Hampton Hughes Christ Church Episcopal Midfielder Junior Patrick Kucaba St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Sophomore Ryan Kussro Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior Ty'sun Mack-Davis Philip Simmons Defender Sophomore Owen Phillips Andrew Jackson Defender Senior Allanzo Reid Columbia Forward Junior Mateo Simon St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Sophomore Aiden Spinks Christ Church Episcopal Goalkeeper Senior Tucker Sprofera Philip Simmons Midfielder Junior Carlos Vasquez Gray Collegiate Forward Sophomore Woods Windham Christ Church Episcopal Forward Junior
Class 2A/1A Girls Bryn Bissinger St. Joseph's Catholic Defender Senior McKenzie Bundy Buford Midfielder Junior Ashlyn Devaney Southside Christian Goalkeeper Senior Claire Esse Philip Simmons Midfielder Junior Jasmine Ford Christ Church Episcopal Goalkeeper Sophomore Karla Gordon Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior Ellie Gower Southside Christian Midfielder Senior Stephanie Kirk Philip Simmons Midfielder Senior Desi Koumoustiotis Christ Church Episcopal Defender Junior Victoria Kucaba St. Joseph's Catholic Defender Senior Bailey Manfredi St. Joseph's Catholic Forward Senior Eva McCoy Southside Christian Midfielder Junior Clare McKinley St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Senior Lauren Monday Christ Church Episcopal Defender Junior Harleigh Payne Andrew Jackson Midfielder Senior Maggie Rogers Christ Church Episcopal Midfielder Junior Marie Russell Christ Church Episcopal Forward Junior Jenn Szlosek Philip Simmons Midfielder Senior
Class 1A Boys Alex Berg Palmetto Scholars Academy Forward Senior Lucas Cabraids Royal Live Oaks Academy Forward Senior Russell Dakota Bamberg-Ehrhardt Midfielder Senior Marshall Dunn Dixie Defender Junior Alex Hersberger Dixie Goalkeeper Senior Kevin Jiminez Royal Live Oaks Academy Forward Senior Justin Keiser Southside Christian Forward Senior Matthew Langhals Southside Christian Defender Senior Isaac Masone Southside Christian Forward Junior James McIntosh Bamberg-Ehrhardt Midfielder Junior Andrew Nickles Dixie Forward Junior Meelad Rahimi Palmetto Scholars Academy Midfielder Senior Michael Rodriguez Royal Live Oaks Academy Goalkeeper Senior Ben VanVick Southside Christian Midfielder Senior Austin Wilson Dixie Midfielder Sophomore SCHSL Soccer State Championships @ W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo HS)
FRI 5/13
12:00 pm - 3A Girls Powdersville (19-0) vs. Oceanside Collegiate (12-7-1)
2:00 pm - 3A Boys (25 minutes after girls match) Daniel (21-5) vs. Brookland-Cayce (20-5-2)
5:30 pm - 4A Girls Eastside (17-4) vs. James Island (19-1-2)
7:30 pm - 4A Boys (25 minutes after girls match) Eastside (19-2-1) vs. North Augusta (20-2-1)
SAT 5/14
10:00 am - 1A Boys Southside Christian (14-4) vs. Palmetto Scholars Academy (16-4-1)
12:00 pm - 2A/1A Girls (25 minutes after boys match) St. Joseph's Catholic (12-4-1) vs. Christ Church Episcopal (17-1)
2:00 pm - 2A Boys (25 minutes after girls match) Gray Collegiate Academy (20-3-2) vs. Christ Church Episcopal (12-2)
6:00 pm - 5A Girls T.L. Hanna (15-7-1) vs. Wando (17-1)
8:00 pm - 5A Boys (25 minutes after girls match) Riverside (20-1) vs. Chapin (18-5-1)
*** Upper State Representative will be the Home Team for all State Finals ***
-- 30 --
Last edited by Kyle Heise; 05/13/22 10:27 AM.
|
|
|
|
|