Topic Options
#179227 - 05/02/22 07:26 AM 2022 All-Region Teams
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6530
Loc: Cayce
Please use this thread to post Girls All-Region teams for 2022.

Top
#179228 - 05/02/22 07:27 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6530
Loc: Cayce
REGION III-AA

GIRLS FINAL STANDINGS
1. Gray Collegiate 10-0
2. Newberry 6-4
3. Batesburg-Leesville 6-4
4. Columbia 5-5
5. Saluda 3-7
6. Eau Claire 0-10

GIRLS ALL-REGION
• Coach of the Year - Emily Heise, Gray Collegiate
• Player of the Year - Karla Gordon, Gray Collegiate (SR/F)

All-Region Team
1. Emily Allen, Newberry (SR/D)
2. Jaxirit Benitez, Newberry (JR/M)
3. Jazmine Brookshire-Mann, Gray Collegiate (SR/D)
4. Katie Croxton, Gray Collegiate (JR/F)
5. Danni Dominguez, Saluda (SR/K)
6. Louise Echa, Columbia (JR/M)
7. Arden Etheredge, Batesburg-Leesville (SO/F)
8. Pamela Garcia-Guzman, Newberry (JR/M)
9. Olivia Herskind, Gray Collegiate (JR/M)
10. Camrin McDermott, Gray Collegiate (SR/M)
11. Reagan Minick, Batesburg-Leesville (SO/F)
12. Markalie Searles, Columbia (SR/F)
13. Hope Shipman, Gray Collegiate (JR/M)
14. Mina Shull, Batesburg-Leesville (SR/M)
15. Arica Spencer, Eau Claire (JR/D)

Top
#179233 - 05/03/22 10:47 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
dcsoccer Offline
Corner Kick

Registered: 02/12/02
Posts: 297
Loc: Greer, SC
2022 4A Region II All-Region

Final Standings:
1. Eastside (8-0)
2. Greenville (6-2)
3. Greer (4-4)
4. Greenwood (2-6)
5. Laurens (0-8)

All-Region Team:
•Kennedy Craig (Eastside) - Fr/Fwd
•Jane Daniel (Eastside) - Sr/Back
•Payton Nutzman (Eastside) - Fr/Fwd
•Taylor Nutzman (Eastside) - Sr/Back
•Maddie O’Shea (Greenville) - Sr/Mid
•Liza Parks (Greenville) - Soph/Mid
•Ella Rollins (Eastside) - Sr/Mid
•Greyson Sherman (Greenville) - Sr/Back
•Anna Bank Selvy (Greenville) - Soph/Fwd
•L.J Wise (Greenville - Jr/GK
•Natalie Yarem (Eastside) - Sr/Mid
•Bailey Young (Greer) Sr/Mid

Player of the Year: Ella Rollins (Eastside)
Coach of the Year: David Craig (Eastside)
_________________________
David Craig
Eastside High School
Girls Varsity Soccer - Head Coach
Assistant Athletic Director
FCA - Faculty Sponsor

Top
#179237 - 05/06/22 08:13 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: dcsoccer]
JMouzon Offline
Kickoff

Registered: 09/01/16
Posts: 49
2022 5A Region 4 All Region

Player of the Year: Emery Christensen, Jr., Forward, Blythewood,
Coach of the Year: Kathy Knight, Blythewood

Lydia Daniels, Soph. Midfielder, Blythewood
Ira Daquioag, Sr. Defender, Blythewood
Avery Pegram, Sr. Defender, Blythewood
Madison Powell, Soph. Midfielder, Blythewood
Sarah Speed, Jr. Defender, Blythewood
Megan Tarnawsky, Soph. Midfielder, Blythewood
Evelyn Wright, Soph. Midfielder, Blythewood
Sydney Hudock Sr Midfield, Spring Valley
Erin Barry, Jr. Midfield, Spring Valley
Lacey McArthur, Jr. Forward, Spring Valley
Anna Blackburn, Jr. Defender, Spring Valley
Angel Camacho, Soph. Goalkeeper, Spring Valley
Alexandra Wilson , Defender, Ridgeview
Alexandra Price, Midfield, Ridgeview
Brooke Monfils, Goalkeeper, Ridgeview
Paige Amos, Sr., Goalkeeper/Midfield, Northwestern
Darby Grigg, Jr., Forward, Northwestern
Rayna Finnerty, Soph., Defender, Northwestern
Yukari Visoso, Defender, Rock Hill
Caitlin Hill, Midfield, Rock Hill

Top
#179239 - 05/09/22 08:13 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
KC Dunbaker Offline

Corner Kick

Registered: 05/23/11
Posts: 200
Region V AAAAA:
1) Chapin (7-1)
2) River Bluff (6-2)
3) Lexington (5-3)
4) White Knoll (2-6)
5) Dutch Fork (0-8)

COY - Chad Bridges - Chapin
POY - Alanna Colbert - River Bluff

Brooke Dudley- Chapin
Kyia Tucker- Chapin
Molly Donohue- Chapin
Peyton Henderson- Chapin
Darcy Ahern- Chapin
Lucy Cartin-River Bluff
Mary Taylor Campbell-River Bluff
Payton Berry-River Bluff
Abby Dunning-River Bluff
Logan Kitts-Lexington
Kylie McIllravy-Lexington
Maggie Heffernan-Lexington
Taylor Laurson-White Knoll
Rylee King-White Knoll
Maya Leach- Dutch Fork

Top
#179251 - 05/11/22 08:40 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: KC Dunbaker]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6530
Loc: Cayce
Girls All-Region 8-3A Team

Academic Magnet - Caley Jacobs, Sophie McLean, Sadie Hoertdoefer

Bishop England - Alex Caldwell, Abbey Kraus, Kristjana Deveau

Oceanside - Hannah Denton, Ainsley Chunn, Ellisyn Poland

Hanahan - Madison Risher

Battery Creek - Sophia Felix


Edited by Kevin Heise (05/11/22 08:49 AM)

Top
#179261 - 05/19/22 09:28 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
PJ Mancuso Offline
Bench

Registered: 05/16/16
Posts: 4
Region 2 - 5A

Name Team Grade Position
Allanah Blye Byrnes Senior Goalkeeper
Raven Sortor Byrnes Senior Defender
Alanna Hilton Dorman Senior Forward
Lauren Kelly Dorman Senior Midfielder
Caitlin Lagos Dorman Senior Defender
Hailey Anderson Riverside Junior Forward
Molli Baltyn Riverside Senior Midfielder
Ashley Gomez Riverside Senior Forward
Avery Grubbs Riverside Sophomore Defender
Bridget Moody Riverside Junior Defender
Jessica Arrington Spartanburg Senior Midfielder
Martha Bishop Spartanburg Junior Forward
Cameron Hines Spartanburg Senior Goalkeeper
Shelby Garcia Wade Hampton Senior Midfielder
Stella Garcia Wade Hampton Senior Forward
Emma Kirlin Wade Hampton Sophomore Goalkeeper
Mia Pagliuca Wade Hampton Senior Midfielder
Cambelle Roberson Wade Hampton Senior Defender

Player of the Year: Cambelle Roberson (Wade Hampton)
Coach of the Year: PJ Mancuso (Wade Hampton)

Top