Topic Options
#179229 - 05/02/22 07:28 AM 2022 All-Region Teams
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6530
Loc: Cayce
Please use this thread to post Boys All-Region teams for 2022.

Top
#179230 - 05/02/22 07:32 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6530
Loc: Cayce
REGION III-AA

BOYS FINAL STANDINGS
1. Gray Collegiate 10-0
2. Newberry 5-5
3. Columbia 5-5
4. Saluda 5-5
5. Batesburg-Leesville 5-5
6. Eau Claire 0-10

BOYS ALL-REGION
Coach of the Year - Kevin Heise, Gray Collegiate
Player of the Year - Carlos Vasquez, Gray Collegiate (SO/F)

All-Region Team
1. Mahanri Acosta, Newberry (SR/M)
2. Ndjila Bernard, Columbia (SR/F)
3. John Cabrera Lopez, Batesburg-Leesville (SR/D)
4. Guillermo Cely, Gray Collegiate (SR/M)
5. Wilson Chitic Toj, Batesburg-Leesville (SR/M)
6. Sam Espina, Saluda (JR/F)
7. Carlos Flores, Newberry (SR/F)
8. JT Gardner, Gray Collegiate (SR/D)
9. Quebin Gordillo-Perez, Saluda (SR/D)
10. Carlos Hernandez, Batesburg-Leesville (SR/M)
11. Fiston Kabwe, Columbia (FR/M)
12. Richard King, Newberry (FR/K)
13. Ryan Kussro, Gray Collegiate (SR/M)
14. Mariano Ortiz, Eau Claire (JR/D)
15. Allanzo Reid, Columbia (JR/F)

Top
#179243 - 05/09/22 01:14 PM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
Coach Cole Offline

Throw In

Registered: 03/07/12
Posts: 70
Region 3 - AAAA

1) Catawba Ridge
2) Indian Land
3) Lancaster
4) South Pointe
5) York Comprehensive

COY - Phillip McCarter (CRHS)
POY - Cade Tull (CRHS)

1) Joshua White (CRHS)
2) Zach Zawlocki (CRHS)
3) Derek Ringnalda (CRHS)
4) James Abramo (CRHS)
5) John Fosu (ILHS)
6) Santiago Castano (ILHS)
7) Jack Ammann (ILHS)
8) Aiden Gummer (ILHS)
9) Jakob Whitfield (LHS)
10) Sergio Pavon Reyes (LHS)
11) Franklin Betancourt (LHS)
12) Addison Donald (SPHS)
13) Ben Whitesell (SPHS)
14) Tony Lin (YCHS)
15) Aiden Walsh (YCHS)
_________________________
Adam Cole
Head Boy's Soccer Coach
Indian Land High School (4A)

Top
#179244 - 05/09/22 04:17 PM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
TGreen Offline

Kickoff

Registered: 08/31/10
Posts: 43
Region 5 - AAA

POY- Eduardo Moisa Membreno- Brookland-Cayce
Co-COYs- Matt Drapeau- Brookland-Cayce, Patrick Bannister- Swansea

All Region Team

Daniel Augustin- Gilbert
Joshua Barksdale- Fox Creek
Angel Barrientos Reyes- Brookland-Cayce
Camren Callahan- Swansea
Auston Duncan- Brookland-Cayce
Sean Favor- Swansea
Alejandro Gonzales- Gilbert
Brayan Gonzales- Gilbert
Gavin Hardwick- Gilbert
Hayden Horton- Fox Creek
Davis Hoffman- Brookland-Cayce
Connor Macafee- Fox Creek
Don-Tariq Nash-Perkins- Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Lawton Powers- Brookland-Cayce
Ryan Reeder- Strom Thurmond
Alex Rivera- Brookland-Cayce

Top
#179245 - 05/10/22 06:59 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
WarriorSoccer Offline
Bench

Registered: 05/09/22
Posts: 1
Region VII-AAA

Player of the Year-Chris Gibson Waccamaw
Coach of the Year-Joel Sapp Waccamaw

Brandon Aguilar Georgetown D/M JR
Diego Avalos-Flores Aynor M SO
Deeon Bellamy Loris D SR
Kaleb Bryson Aynor GK SO
Jaleel Chestnut Loris F SR
Hayden Culpepper Georgetown D SR
Nick Diamond Waccamaw M SO
Jake DiMaria Waccamaw M SO
Jonathan Espinoza Georgetown D SO
Edward Garcia Loris M JR
Jose Hernandez Waccamaw M SR
Deshaun Hunter Loris F SR
Trey Jones Waccamaw F SO
Rivers Krask Waccamaw M SR
Noel McQueen Aynor D SR
Truman Miller Waccamaw D SO
Gudmaro Roblero GK SO
Trevor Wicker Georgetown F SR

Top
#179258 - 05/16/22 02:38 PM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
CHSBT Offline
Bench

Registered: 05/10/18
Posts: 1
REGION V AAAAA

BOYS FINAL STANDINGS
1. Chapin 7-1
2. River Bluff 7-1
3. Lexington 4-4
4. Dutch Fork 2-6
5. White Knoll 0-8


BOYS ALL-REGION
Player of the Year - Kenny Kwizera (Jr/F), Lexington
Coach of the Year - Bob Taylor, Chapin

All-Region Team
1. Nick Barr, Lexington (Jf/F)
2. Trace Blakely, Lexington (Sr./D)
3. Jackson Collins, River Bluff (Sr/M)
4. Arlis Dawsey, Chapin (Sr/D)
5. Owen Deer, River Bluff (Jr/D)
6. Carson Graves, Chapin (Jr/F)
7. Henry Rodriguez-Garcia, White Knoll (Sr./M)
8. Lane Greenlee, Dutch Fork (Sr/F)
9. Eoghan Keenan, River Bluff (Sr/D)
10.Thomas Holstein, Chapin (Jr/M)
11. Tillman McClure, Chapin (Jr/D)
12. Aidan McNair, River Bluff (Jr/M)
13. Wilson Overstreet, Chapin (Sr/M)
14. Matthew Rotola, River Bluff (Sr/M)
15. Franklin Spires, Lexington (Jr/M)
16. Ryan Villarosa, Dutch Fork (Sr/D)

Top
#179259 - 05/17/22 01:30 PM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
ManUMan Offline

Kickoff

Registered: 04/30/13
Posts: 45
Region 8AAAAA

Boys Final Standings:
1. Ashley Ridge 8-0-0
2. Fort Dorchester 5-3-0
3. West Ashley 3-5-0
4. RB Stall 3-5-0
5. Summerville 1-7-0

Region Awards:
Player of the Year: Logan Karns, Ashley Ridge
Coach of the Year: Nate Harris, Ashley Ridge

All-Region Team:
1. Jack Frost (WA)
2. David Garcia (RBS)
3. Andre Jackson (RBS)
4. Logan Karns (AR)
5. Chase Kennedy (FD)
6. Christian Lozano (AR)
7. Brandon Olaes (WA)
8. Jonathan Perez-Perez (AR)
9. Jesus Quevado (RBS)
10. Callen Reed (AR)
11. Lautaro Rey Regules (WA)
12. Reese Richardson (FD)
13. Carter Shady (S)
14. Sean Tracey (FD)

Top
#179262 - 05/19/22 09:59 AM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
Phil Boyer Offline
Throw In

Registered: 02/14/17
Posts: 64
Region 1 AAA

POY: Liam Desjardins - D.W. Daniel
COY: Phil Boyer - D.W. Daniel

Forwards
Josue Rodriguez - WHS
Nate Thorsland - SHS
Hunter Saylors - BHP
Eddie Merck - DWD
Tyler Brown - DWD

Defenders
Jackson King - BHP
Johnny Panasko - WHS
Micah Jenkins - SHS
Dominic Jefferies - DWD

Midfielders
Jack Steele - WHS
Daniel Garcia - WHS
Jonathan Parra - BHP
Joel Galindo - SHS
Cavan Doyle - PHS
Alexis Diaz - WO
Ezra White - DWD

Keepers
Blake Coker - PHS
Nolan Wienke - WHS

Utility POY
Jonas Bradley - PHS

Top
#179272 - 06/03/22 02:12 PM Re: 2022 All-Region Teams [Re: Kevin Heise]
SharksFutbol Offline
Brace

Registered: 05/05/06
Posts: 781
Loc: Bluffton, SC
Region 7-4A

Region Coach of the Year: Terry Rawlins - Beaufort
Region Player of the Year: Zeke Chappelear - May River

All-Region Team:
Nathan Leader (JI)
Ethan Luckie (JI)
Charles Maxwell (JI)
Zeke Chappelear (MR)
Austin Kestler (MR)
Brayden Garcia (MR)
Chappell Doctor (Bft)
Cameron Keenan (Bft)
Davis Willis (Bft)
Ryan Andrews (BLHS)
Brayan Murillo (BLHS)
Luis Rojas (BLHS)
Bryce Bernard (LBHS)
Guy Johnson (LBHS)
Jeremiah Howell (CCHS)
Chandler McMillans (CCHS)
_________________________
Misael Garzon
May River HS Boys Varsity Head Coach
mgarzon1217@gmail.com

Top