|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5 |
North Boys (36) Brian Amey, M, Emerald Will Barbieri, K, Fort Mill Shay Barnes, F, Batesburg-Leesville Will Blackmon, D, Wade Hampton-G Reese Blackwell, D, Andrew Jackson Jeffrey Boyd, F, Eastside Jonathan Caratella, D, Northwestern Tyler Davis, M, Greenwood Luke Dimaggio, M, Dorman Will Faulkner, K, Lexington Matthew Gasmovic, F, J.L. Mann Paul Goding, M, Mauldin Craig Gulick, D, South Aiken Mike Gustavson, K, South Aiken John Hamrick, D, Gaffney Nick Hammett, M, Southside Christian Stephen Harrill, M, J.L. Mann Jacob Hester, M, Lexington Brian Hill, F, Daniel Steve Hipp, D, Boiling Springs Jeremy Johnson, K, Pendleton Evan Kaiser, D, Daniel Clark McCarthy, K, A.C. Flora Fletcher McCraw, D, Christ Church Daniel Morris, M, Buford Akash Naik, F, Hillcrest Rene Onate, M, Seneca Alex Pangraze, M, Greenville Jesse Price, D, Pendleton Sean Simmons, M, Eastside Ryan Stowers, M, Wren Rob Victor, M, Aiken Jason Vitaris, F, Seneca Philip Walker, F, A.C. Flora Dane Whitman, M, Fort Mill Paul Woodall, T.L. Hanna
South Boys (47) Shane Abbott, F, Socastee Kemp Anderson, D, Summerville Nick Ballard, F, Academic Magnet Roger Bode, M, Hanahan Ray Chappell, D, James Island Travis Collins, D, North Myrtle Beach George Cooke, D, Bishop England Jeremy Crooks, K, South Florence Morgan Crutchley, M, Hilton Head Quinn Dempsey, D, Academic Magnet Erik DeVaun, F, Governor's School Michael Fountain, D, Governor's School Walker Gaddy, D, West Florence Joey Geller, D, Ridge View Sani Hadziahmetovic, M, Irmo Joey Henslee, K, Stratford Arthur Holtzclaw, D, Bishop England Thomas Horton, M, West Ashley Lee Johnson, F, Wilson Drew Kiser, D, Socastee Spencer Lewis, M, Irmo Michael McCullion, K, Hilton Head Austin Moody, K, Irmo David Moorer, M, Edisto David Newton, M, Wando Travon Pendarvis, M, Summerville Helberth Porras, F, Silver Bluff Brian Przybyla, D, Sumter Francisco Robles, M, Hartsville Chase Rowell, F, Spring Valley Kyle Schmaltz, M, Stratford Tristen Seabrook, D, Brookland-Cayce Lucas Secomandi, D, Myrtle Beach Joe Semsar, D, Wando David Simpson, F, Ridge View Kyle Smith, M, Bishop England Russell Spatholt, M, North Myrtle Beach Brad Stephens, F, Summerville Bryson Summers, K, Airport Joshua Taylor, M, Hilton Head Matt Templeton, K, Fort Dorchester Aaron VanDerSchaegen, M, Dreher Justin Widener, M, Chapin T.J. Wood, D, Stratford Brandon Woods, K, West Ashley Gavin Wright, M/D, Academic Magnet Eric Young, K, Branchville
North Girls (31) Maranda Adams, F, T.L. Hanna Elena Bethmann, F, South Aiken Melanie Blaschke, D, Fort Mill Jennifer Bryant, F, Belton-Honea Path Lytle Cannon, F, Spartanburg Casey Cash, F, Woodruff Charity Cirillo, D, Eastside Bethany Clark, M, South Aiken Rachel Claypool, D, Fort Mill Tori Cockfield, D, Lexington Amber Ferguson, D, Aiken Margo Halliday, M, Spartanburg Jackie Hart, K, South Aiken Jenna Henderson, F, Wren Jessica Henry, D, Byrnes Austin Huff, F, J.L. Mann Carly Hughes, F, Riverside Amanda Jenkins, M, Eastside Brittany Kaahui, D, Gilbert Kim Kelley, F, Mauldin Rachel Koenig, D, Dorman Crystal McDowell, M, Boiling Springs Sydney Otero, M, Byrnes Julie Poston, Fort Mill Michelle Price, Dorman Michelle Robertson, M, Wade Hampton-G Danielle Schmitt, F, Fort Mill Missy Tempel, D, South Aiken Julie Turner, D, Riverside Kayla Wald, D, Walhalla Anna Weldon, M, Wren
South Girls (35) Laura Bedenbaugh, Hartsville Kristin Bevacqua, Stratford Julie Bolt, M, West Ashley Kinsey Bowen, D, Hartsville Stephanie Brockman, F, Socastee Ashley Buonaiuto, M, Hilton Head Aylah Clark, M, Academic Magnet Elyse Clark, F, James Island Marie Cross, U, Irmo Becky Doles, M, Wando Megan Failla, D, Spring Valley Hanna Farrier, Academic Magnet Lisa Frawley, F, James Island Elizabeth Hubbard, D, Hilton Head Amy Johnson, D, Brookland-Cayce Danielle Jordan, D, West Ashley Jessica Kandl, M, Bishop England Laura Kitashima, M, Hilton Head Amanda Lear, F, Fort Dorchester Ali Lizotte, M, Spring Valley Holly Mauldin, K, Irmo Erin Miller, F, Dreher Blair Monroe, M, North Myrtle Beach Alexandra Mouton, F, Richland Northeast Lindsay Naramore, D, Wando Katie O'Brien, D, Stratford Mallory Phillips, M, Brookland-Cayce Aisha Reid, F, Ridge View Jennifer Rudd, D, Georgetown Kelsey Sanders, Irmo Lauren Schoenleber, Ridge View Meg Simril, D, Ridge View Laura Speer, D, Dutch Fork Chelsea Terry, D, James Island Sara Wilson, D, Bishop England
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
Coaches, if you have filled out a Nomination Form for your player to play in the North-South Soccer Classic, please check the initial post in this thread to verify that we have the correct information and that they are indeed listed.
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
Updated as of 6:00 p.m., Wednesday, April 6. Please submit the Nomination Form only once. There is no need to submit more than once per player.
|
|
|
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 471
goal
|
goal
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 471 |
Torey Lybrand is only a junior for Westside, so she will not be able to participate until next year.
Ryan Roseberry Westside Girls Soccer
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
Coaches,
Please review the above list to confirm your nominations for your eligible players.
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5 |
Coaches in attendance for the South meeting at Stratford HS: BOYS Troy Bennage, Academic Magnet Kevin Heise, Brookland-Cayce Stephen Jackson, West Ashley Newt Merricks, North Myrtle Beach Steve Smith, Silver Bluff GIRLS Christine Alexander, Hartsville Troy Bennage, Academic Magnet Peter Heusinger, Stratford Drew McNeely, West Ashley Ronnie Rudd, Georgetown William Schaufler, Fort Dorchester OTHER Kyle Heise, www.scsoccer.comTom Reilly, North-South Soccer Classic Director Scott Ruggles, North-South Soccer Classic Asst. Director
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
keeping this thread current [ April 23, 2005, 03:41 PM: Message edited by: Kevin Heise ]
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5
World Cup
|
OP
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 6,677 Likes: 5 |
North-South Soccer Classic Selection Committees
NORTH-SOUTH SOCCER CLASSIC (June 10-11, 2005 @ Mount Pleasant, SC) Director -- Tom Reilly Assistant Director -- Scott Ruggles
BOYS NORTH COACHES Co-Coach -- Matt Brophy (Mauldin) Co-Coach -- Denny Saverance (Fort Mill) Committee -- Nick Finotti (Northwestern), William Hosea (J.L. Mann), Gary Mohr (Pendleton), Brad Nickles (Emerald), Frank Ridlehoover (Gaffney), Dick Smith (T.L. Hanna), Warren Turner (Greenville), Paul Waters (South Aiken), David Wilcox (Christ Church)
BOYS SOUTH COACHES Head Coach -- Kevin Darlington (Ridge View) Assistant Coach -- Stephen Jackson (West Ashley) Committee -- Joel Banta (Myrtle Beach), Troy Bennage (Academic Magnet), Ed Carson (Summerville), Kevin Heise (Brookland-Cayce), Kyle Heise (www.scsoccer.com), Newt Merricks (North Myrtle Beach), Wayne Quinlan (Dutch Fork), Todd Robinson (James Island)
GIRLS NORTH COACHES Co-Coach -- Fernando Gomez (Woodruff) Co-Coach -- Josef Lorenz (Dorman) Committee -- Terry Archenhold (Riverside), Michael Burriss (Wren), Jason Burton (Belton-Honea Path), Sean Coady (York), Paul Dodd (Emerald), Bridget Dutcher (South Aiken), Ron Johnson (Aiken), Lynn Vines (Travelers Rest)
GIRLS SOUTH COACHES Head Coach -- Christine Alexander (Hartsville) Assistant Coach -- Mike Mauldin (Irmo) Committee -- Joel Banta (Myrtle Beach), Troy Bennage (Academic Magnet), Scott Ferguson (Wando), Peter Heusinger (Stratford), Steve Lea (Spring Valley), Drew McNeely (West Ashley), Bob Polk (Summerville), Ronnie Rudd (Georgetown), William Schaufler (Fort Dorchester), Ken Smith (Brookland-Cayce) [ April 17, 2005, 04:47 PM: Message edited by: Kyle Heise ]
|
|
|
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417
World Cup
|
World Cup
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 8,417 |
The 2005 North-South Soccer Classic "selection meeting" will be held at 9:00 a.m., Sunday, April 24 at Brookland-Cayce High School. This meeting is only for coaches that have been invited to attend and are members of the S.C. High School Soccer Coaches Association. Only senior players from S.C. High School League member schools are eligible to participate. No foreign exchange or SCISA players are to be nominated.
(*) Indicates a formal nomination by the player's coach that 'said player' can attend the N-S if selected.
NORTH-SOUTH SOCCER CLASSIC (June 10-11, 2005 @ Mount Pleasant, SC) Director -- Tom Reilly Assistant Director -- Scott Ruggles
GIRLS NORTH COACHES Co-Coach -- Fernando Gomez (Woodruff) Co-Coach -- Josef Lorenz (Dorman) Committee -- Terry Archenhold (Riverside), Michael Burriss (Wren), Jason Burton (Belton-Honea Path), Sean Coady (York), Paul Dodd (Emerald), Bridget Dutcher (South Aiken), Ron Johnson (Aiken), Lynn Vines (Travelers Rest)
GIRLS NORTH PLAYERS POOL (Team Roster of 18)
Forwards (9) *Maranda Adams, T.L. Hanna *Elena Bethmann, South Aiken *Jennifer Bryant, Belton-Honea Path *Lytle Cannon, Spartanburg Casey Cash, Woodruff *Jenna Henderson, Wren *Austin Huff, J.L. Mann *Carly Hughes, Riverside Danielle Schmitt, Fort Mill
Midfielders (7) *Bethany Clark, South Aiken *Margo Halliday, Spartanburg *Amanda Jenkins, Eastside *Crystal McDowell, Boiling Springs *Sydney Otero, Byrnes *Michelle Robertson, Wade Hampton-G *Anna Weldon, M, Wren
Defenders (12) *Melanie Blaschke, Fort Mill *Charity Cirillo, Eastside *Rachel Claypool, Fort Mill *Tori Cockfield, Lexington *Amber Ferguson, Aiken *Katherine Graves, Hillcrest *Jessica Henry, Byrnes *Brittany Kaahui, Gilbert *Rachel Koenig, Dorman *Missy Tempel, South Aiken *Julie Turner, Riverside *Kayla Wald, Walhalla
Goalkeepers (1) *Jackie Hart, K, South Aiken
Others (2) Julie Poston, Fort Mill *Michelle Price, Dorman
GIRLS SOUTH COACHES Head Coach -- Christine Alexander (Hartsville) Assistant Coach -- Mike Mauldin (Irmo) Committee -- Joel Banta (Myrtle Beach), Troy Bennage (Academic Magnet), Scott Ferguson (Wando), Peter Heusinger (Stratford), Steve Lea (Spring Valley), Drew McNeely (West Ashley), Bob Polk (Summerville), Ronnie Rudd (Georgetown), William Schaufler (Fort Dorchester), Ken Smith (Brookland-Cayce)
GIRLS SOUTH PLAYERS POOL (Team Roster of 18)
Forwards (8) *Laura Bedenbaugh, Hartsville *Stephanie Brockman, Socastee *Elyse Clark, James Island *Lisa Frawley, James Island Amanda Lear, Fort Dorchester *Erin Miller, Dreher Alexandra Mouton, Richland Northeast *Aisha Reid, Ridge View
Midfielders (9) *Julie Bolt, West Ashley *Ashley Buonaiuto, Hilton Head *Aylah Clark, Academic Magnet Becky Doles, Wando *Jessica Kandl, Bishop England *Laura Kitashima, Hilton Head *Ali Lizotte, Spring Valley *Blair Monroe, North Myrtle Beach *Mallory Phillips, Brookland-Cayce
Defenders (11) *Kinsey Bowen, Hartsville *Megan Failla, Spring Valley *Elizabeth Hubbard, Hilton Head *Amy Johnson, Brookland-Cayce *Danielle Jordan, West Ashley Lindsay Naramore, Wando *Jennifer Rudd, Georgetown *Meg Simril, Ridge View *Laura Speer, Dutch Fork *Chelsea Terry, James Island *Sara Wilson, Bishop England
Goalkeepers (1) *Holly Mauldin, K, Irmo
Others (6) *Kristin Bevacqua, Stratford *Marie Cross, U, Irmo *Hanna Farrier, Academic Magnet *Kelsey Sanders, Irmo *Lauren Schoenleber, Ridge View *Jeana Watson, Academic Magnet
|
|
|
|