Topic Options
#174737 - 04/25/18 12:23 PM 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 5993
Loc: Cayce
2019 NIKE PALMETTO CUP

Website: www.nikepalmettocupsc.com

When: April 15-17, 2019 Easter Sunday is April 21; The Masters Golf Tourney is April 11-14

Where: Saluda Shoals Athletic Complex - 6071 St. Andrews Road, Columbia, SC 29212

Who: All HS Boys varsity teams are welcome to participate, but we plan to field a 20-24 team boys tourney.

Host School: Gray Collegiate Academy (SCHSL Class 2A) 3833 Leaphart Rd, West Columbia, SC 29169

Cost: $450 per team, plus each team is required to purchase a minimum of 18 t-shirts at $15 per shirt. Entry Fee is due December 1, 2018. Shirt order form is due March 13, 2019. Shirts may be paid via check in advance or on-site at check-in.

Sanctioning: NFHS & SCHSL

Twitter: @NikePalmettoCup; #NPC19

Contacts: Kevin Heise at kheise@grayca.com / (803) 447-6496 for more information.

Why the NPC: Great NIKE gear for coaches! Certified Athletic Trainers! Premier facilities! Three officials for every match!


Edited by Kevin Heise (09/28/18 01:37 PM)

Top
#175287 - 07/26/18 07:03 AM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 7984
Loc: Cayce, SC
Reminder for the 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup hosted by Gray Collegiate at Saluda Shoals Soccer Park in Columbia.


Top
#176123 - 03/26/19 02:07 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kyle Heise]
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 5993
Loc: Cayce
These billboards will be up around the Midlands soon! Thanks to the Columbia Regional Sports Council for assisting us with this endeavor.




Edited by Kevin Heise (03/26/19 02:07 PM)

Top
#176182 - 04/03/19 02:49 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 5993
Loc: Cayce
#NPC19 SCHEDULE - REVISED 4.3.19

Complete information at 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup Schedule

Monday, 4/15
Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Lexington vs. Clover; (2) Ridge View vs. Batesburg-Leesville
10:45 am - (1) Fort Dorchester vs. Greenbrier; (2) Cardinal Newman vs. Rock Hill; (3) A.C. Flora vs. T.L. Hanna; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Greenville; (5) Ashley Ridge vs. Bluffton; (6) Gilbert vs. Nansemond River
1:00 pm - (4) Bluffton vs. Gray Collegiate; (5) Pinewood Prep vs. Greenbrier; (6) Westwood vs. South Florence
2:15 pm - (1) Clover vs. Oceanside Collegiate; (2) Swansea vs. Ridge View; (3) Batesburg-Leesville vs. North Augusta
4:00 pm - (1) Bluffton vs. A.C. Flora; (2) T.L. Hanna vs. Ashley Ridge; (4) Hartsville vs. Pinewood Prep; (5) Westside vs. Bishop England; (6) Hartsville vs. Lexington
5:45 pm - (1) Rock Hill vs. Fort Dorchester; (2) Greenbrier vs. Cardinal Newman; (3) North Augusta vs. Swansea; (4) Greenbrier vs. Bluffton
7:30 pm - (1) Oceanside Collegiate vs. Hartsville; (2) South Florence vs. Gilbert; (3) Gray Collegiate vs. Hartsville; (4) Bishop England vs. Gray Collegiate; (5) Nansemond River vs. Westwood; (6) Greenville vs. Westside

Tuesday, 4/16
Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Cardinal Newman vs. Fort Dorchester; (2) Rock Hill vs. Greenbrier; (5) Gilbert vs. Westwood
10:45 am - (1) T.L. Hanna vs. Bluffton; (2) A.C. Flora vs. Ashley Ridge; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Westside
12:30 pm - (1) Oceanside Collegiate vs. Lexington; (2) Batesburg-Leesville vs. Swansea; (4) Gray Collegiate vs. Greenbrier
1:00 pm - (2) Bluffton vs. Pinewood Prep
2:15 pm - (3) South Florence vs. Nansemond River
4:00 pm - (1) Clover vs. Hartsville; (2) Ridge View vs. North Augusta; (3) Hartsville vs. Bluffton; (4) Greenville vs. Bishop England
5:45 pm - (3) Pinewood Prep vs. Gray Collegiate
7:30 pm - (1) Boys Silver #5-8; (2) Boys Gold #9-12; (3) Boys Gold #9-12; (4) [color:#CC66CC]Greenbrier vs. Hartsville; (5) Boys Gold #13-16; (6) Boys Gold #13-16

Wednesday, 4/17
​Field (#)


9:00 am - (1) Boys Silver Division Semifinals; (2) Boys Silver Division Semifinals; (3) Boys Gold Division Semifinals; (4) Boys Gold Division Semifinals; (5) Boys Silver #5-8; (6) Boys Gold #5-8
10:45 am - (1) Boys Gold #5-8
1:00 pm - (2) Boys Silver Division Championship; (4) Boys Gold Division Championship


Edited by Kevin Heise (04/03/19 02:54 PM)

Top
#176240 - 04/14/19 05:13 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 7984
Loc: Cayce, SC
2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup

Day 1 - April 15

9:00 am Batesburg-Leesville (10-5) vs. Ridge View (11-5)
9:00 am Lexington (9-8-1) vs. Clover (17-0)

10:45 am Greenbrier-GA (11-3) vs. Fort Dorchester (8-5)
10:45 am Bluffton (10-2) vs. Ashley Ridge (9-7-1)
10:45 am T.L. Hanna (7-8-2) vs. A.C. Flora (15-2)
10:45 am Greenville (8-6) vs. Gray Collegiate (13-7-1)
10:45 am Rock Hill (8-4-1) vs. Cardinal Newman (12-2)

11:30 am Nansemond River-VA (4-0) vs. Gilbert (6-2-1)

2:15 pm Swansea (2-10) vs. Ridge View (11-5)
2:15 pm Batesburg-Leesville (10-5) vs. North Augusta (12-4)
2:15 pm Oceanside Collegiate (16-1-1) vs. Clover (17-0)

4:00 pm Bluffton (10-2) vs. A.C. Flora (15-2)
4:00 pm T.L. Hanna (7-8-2) vs. Ashley Ridge (9-7-1)
4:00 pm Westside (7-8) vs. Bishop England (15-4-1)
4:00 pm Hartsville (17-3) vs. Lexington (9-8-1)

5:45 pm Greenbrier-GA (11-3) vs. Cardinal Newman (12-2)
5:45 pm Rock Hill (8-4-1) vs. Fort Dorchester (8-5)
5:45 pm Swansea (2-10) vs. North Augusta (12-4)

7:00 pm Nansemond River-VA (4-0) vs. Westwood (4-13)

7:30 pm Hartsville (17-3) vs. Oceanside Collegiate (16-1-1)
7:30 pm Bishop England (15-4-1) vs. Gray Collegiate (13-7-1)

Day 2 - April 16

9:00 am Cardinal Newman (12-2) vs. Fort Dorchester (8-5)
9:00 am Rock Hill (8-4-1) vs. Greenbrier-GA (11-3)
9:00 am Westwood (4-13) vs. Gilbert (6-2-1)

10:45 am A.C. Flora (15-2) vs. Ashley Ridge (9-7-1)
10:45 am Bluffton (10-2) vs. T.L. Hanna (7-8-2)
10:45 am Westside (7-8) vs. Gray Collegiate (13-7-1)

12:30 pm Oceanside Collegiate (16-1-1) vs. Lexington (9-8-1)
12:30 pm Swansea (2-10) vs. Batesburg-Leesville (10-5)

4:00 pm Ridge View (11-5) vs. North Augusta (12-4)
4:00 pm Greenville (8-6) vs. Bishop England (15-4-1)
4:00 pm Hartsville (17-3) vs. Clover (17-0)

Top
#176260 - 04/16/19 10:58 PM Re: 2019 NIKE Palmetto Cup - Columbia, SC [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 7984
Loc: Cayce, SC


NIKE Palmetto Cup website is updated throughout the day!


Edited by Kyle Heise (04/16/19 10:58 PM)

Top