Topic Options
#179200 - 04/07/22 11:11 AM 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Information
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
The South Carolina High School Soccer Coaches Association will sponsor a SCHSSCA All-State Team for each of the following SCHSL classifications in boys and girls soccer:

Class 5A
Class 4A
Class 3A
Class 2A Boys & Class 2A/1A Girls
Class 1A Boys

SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form - https://forms.gle/22jTwQch8wukjcm57

Due April 29, 2022 @ 5:00 pm


Edited by Kevin Heise (05/09/22 12:21 PM)

Top
#179209 - 04/20/22 12:12 PM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
406 Nominations received as of 4.29.22 - 7:10 p.m. - THIS IS A RECORD FOR NOMINATIONS!!!

GIRLS
Classification / High School / Player Name / Year / Position
--
1A Dixie Kent Savannah Junior Forward
1A Dixie Wojtkowski Savannah Senior Forward
2A Andrew Jackson High School Hammond Caroline Senior Midfielder
2A Andrew Jackson High School Payne Harleigh Senior Midfielder
2A Buford Bundy McKenzie Junior Midfielder
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Ford Jasmine Sophomore Goalkeeper
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Fox Sienna Sophomore Forward
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Koumoustiotis Desi Sophomore Midfielder
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Monday Lauren Junior Defender
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Rogers Maggie Junior Midfielder
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Russell Maria Junior Forward
2A Gray Collegiate Academy Gordon Karla Senior Midfielder
2A Newberry High School Benitez Jaxirit Junior Midfielder
2A Philip Simmons Esse Claire Junior Midfielder
2A Philip Simmons high School Davis Morgan Junior Defender
2A Philip Simmons High School Kirk Stephanie Senior Midfielder
2A Philip Simmons High school Szlosek Jenn Senior Midfielder
2A Southside Christian Devaney Ashlyn Senior Goalkeeper
2A Southside CHristian Gower Ellie Senior Midfielder
2A Southside CHristian McCoy Eva Junior Midfielder
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Bissinger Bryn Senior Defender
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Getz Caroline Freshman Forward
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Kucaba Victoria Senior Defender
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Manfredi Bailey Senior Forward
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School McKinley Clare Senior Midfielder
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Scott Taylor Sophomore Defender
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Tally Caroline Sophomore Defender
2A Wade Hampton High School Gittings Jada Sophomore Goalkeeper
2A York Preparatory Academy Miranda Sophia Junior Midfielder
2A York Preparatory Academy Robinson Gracie Sophomore Defender
2A York Preparatory Academy Schuhlein Jordan Junior Midfielder
--
3A Academic Magnet Jacobs Caley Senior Forward
3A Academic Magnet McLean Sophie Senior Defender
3A Academic Magnet Mochizuki Gracie Senior Goalkeeper
3A Academic Magnet Morris Kaylin Senior Forward
3A Academic Magnet Archambault Mary Senior Defender
3A Battery Creek High School Felix Sophia Sophomore Midfielder
3A Bishop England High SChool Berrigan Lauren Senior Midfielder
3A Bishop England High School Bova Lucy Senior Defender
3A Bishop England High School DeMarco Isabella Senior Midfielder
3A Bishop England High School Deveau Kristjana Sophomore Midfielder
3A Bishop England High School Kraus Abbey Senior Midfielder
3A Brookland Cayce High School Corley Caisee Senior Forward
3A Brookland Cayce High School Neely Kimberly Junior Midfielder
3A Brookland Cayce High School Powers Layne Freshman Forward
3A Camden High School Blank Mary Ashton Junior Forward
3A Camden High School Edwards Joyce Sophomore Forward
3A Camden High School Haunert Julia Junior Defender
3A Camden High School Robinson Mia Sophomore Midfielder
3A Clinton Gowan Reese Senior Forward
3A Clinton Pysell Lindsey Sophomore Goalkeeper
3A Clinton Wargo Lauren Sophomore Midfielder
3A Clitnon Guzman Emily Junior Defender
3A D W Daniel Hudson Katie Senior Defender
3A Gilbert Ansell Lauren Sophomore Midfielder
3A Gilbert High School Barnes Riley Senior Midfielder
3A Gilbert High School Mozley Kinlee Sophomore Forward
3A Loris Stanley Jada Senior Forward
3A Loris Castillo Esmeralda Freshman Forward
3A Mid-Carolina Long Dantzler Senior Midfielder
3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Meyer Mark Senior Defender
3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Chunn Ainsley Sophomore Goalkeeper
3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Meyer Mark Sophomore Defender
3A Powdersville Barrett Sydnee Senior Forward
3A Powdersville Henkle Brooklyn Senior Goalkeeper
3A Powdersville Hutchinson Nicole Sophomore Midfielder
3A Powdersville Irby Mayci Senior Forward
3A Powdersville Johnson Natalie Senior Midfielder
3A Powdersville Ream Katherine Senior Forward
3A Strom Thurmond High school Huston Silvia Junior Midfielder
3A Waccamaw High School Gregory Corine Junior Forward
3A Waccamaw High School Jennings Maris Sophomore Midfielder
3A Waccamaw High School Jones Sarah Senior Midfielder
3A Waccamaw High School Latimer Reagan Junior Defender
3A Waccamaw High School Matthews Meaghan Sophomore Midfielder
3A Woodruff High School Beeler Lauryn Junior Midfielder
3A Wren Ciplickas Hanna Senior Goalkeeper
3A Wren Nolen Michael Senior Forward
3A Wren Smith Lilli Senior Midfielder
--
4A A.C. Flora Lyons Harlan Sophomore Forward
4A A.C. Flora Minor Delaney Junior Midfielder
4A A.C. Flora Vipperman Grace Senior Midfielder
4A Aiken High Malyszek Lindsey Senior Midfielder
4A Aiken High Pettigrew Carolina Junior Forward
4A Aiken High School Rich Mallory Senior Defender
4A Airport Davis Brooke Sophomore Midfielder
4A Airport Harman Ella Sophomore Forward
4A Airport White Bre Sophomore Defender
4A Beaufort High School Wilson Quinn Junior Goalkeeper
4A Dreher High School Caplinger Laela Sophomore Defender
4A Dreher High School Hardin Libby Sophomore Midfielder
4A Dreher High School Moss Grayson Senior Defender
4A Dreher High School Tata Sara Junior Midfielder
4A Eastside High School Rollins Ella Senior Midfielder
4A Eastside High School Yarem Natalie Senior Midfielder
4A Greenville High School Wise L.J. Junior Goalkeeper
4A Greer High School Young Bailey Senior Midfielder
4A Indian Land High School Kempf Zoie Sophomore Midfielder
4A Indian Land High School Nixon Jasmine Sophomore Forward
4A James Island Charter Briggs Olyvia Junior Defender
4A James Island Charter Hurteau Taylor Junior Midfielder
4A James Island Charter Lehr Mac Junior Midfielder
4A James Island Charter Ray Lilli Senior Midfielder
4A James Island Charter Redman Gabby Sophomore Forward
4A Lucy G Beckham High School Little Charlotte Sophomore Goalkeeper
4A Lucy G. Beckham High School Hassell Claudia Freshman Defender
4A Lucy G. Beckham High School Iacofano Lilliana Sophomore Forward
4A Lugoff-Elgin High School Belcher Erin Senior Midfielder
4A Lugoff-Elgin High School Jackson Lauren Sophomore Midfielder
4A May River HS Stevenson Zoe Sophomore Midfielder
4A May River HS White Abby Senior Midfielder
4A Myrtle Beach High School Granger Peyton Junior Midfielder
4A Myrtle Beach High School Hussey Anna Sophomore Midfielder
4A Myrtle Beach High School Queener Graycen Sophomore Forward
4A Myrtle Beach High School Weidner Hannah Freshman Goalkeeper
4A North Augusta High School Avila-Gutierrez Monserrat Junior Midfielder
4A North Augusta High School Miles Irish Senior Defender
4A South Aiken Morales Harlee Senior Goalkeeper
4A South Aiken Platte Anna Clare Sophomore Defender
4A Travelers Rest High School Wilson Ashley Rose Junior Forward
4A West Florence Anya Bergfeld Senior Goalkeeper
4A West Florence Kleine Julia Senior Defender
4A West Florence Klucharich Ashley Senior Forward
--
5A Ashley Ridge Lowe Emma Junior Defender
5A Ashley Ridge Zailski Katie Senior Midfielder
5A Blythewood Christensen Emery Junior Forward
5A Blythewood Wright Evelyn Junior Midfielder
5A Chapin Donohue Molly Junior Defender
5A Chapin Dudley Brooke Senior Forward
5A Chapin Tucker Kyia Senior Forward
5A Chapin Ahern Darcy Sophomore Midfielder
5A Chapin Henderson Peyton Junior Goalkeeper
5A Clover McPherson Olivia Senior Midfielder
5A Clover Mellon Savannah Senior Defender
5A Dutch Fork High School Leach Maya Junior Midfielder
5A Fort Mill High School Evans Allie Senior Midfielder
5A Fort Mill High School Harder Dylan Junior Forward
5A Fort Mill High School Little Kennedy Sophomore Forward
5A Fort Mill High School Miller Lindsay Sophomore Midfielder
5A Fort Mill High School Patete Elizabeth Junior Midfielder
5A Gaffney High Leiva Scarleth Senior Forward
5A J L Mann Bissinger Elle Freshman Midfielder
5A J L Mann Workman Grace Senior Goalkeeper
5A J L Mann Billot Isabella Senior Midfielder
5A JLMann Johnson Breadon Junior Goalkeeper
5A JLMANN Alton Mary Madison Junior Defender
5A Lexington Heffernan Maggie Sophomore Defender
5A Lexington Kitts Logan Senior Forward
5A Mauldin Davis Callie Senior Defender
5A Mauldin HS Aldrich Lily Senior Forward
5A Nation Ford Carroll Katelyn Junior Goalkeeper
5A River Bluff Cartin Lucy Junior Midfielder
5A River Bluff Colbert Alanna Junior Forward
5A River Bluff Freiberger Katie Senior Goalkeeper
5A Spring Valley McArthur Lacey Junior Forward
5A St. James High School Risher Kaylee Junior Forward
5A St. James High School Williams Grayson Freshman Midfielder
5A TL Hanna Penedo Cailey Senior Defender
5A TL Hanna High School Cayelli Autumn Junior Forward
5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Stella Senior Forward
5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Shelby Senior Midfielder
5A Wade Hampton (G) Garcia Shelby Senior Midfielder
5A Wade Hampton (G) Kirlin Emma Sophomore Goalkeeper
5A Wade Hampton (G) Pagliuca Mia Senior Midfielder
5A Wade Hampton (G) Pagliuca Mia Senior Midfielder
5A Wade Hampton (G) Roberson Cambelle Senior Defender
5A Wando Bosak Kaleigh Senior Forward
5A Wando Cino Kylie Sophomore Midfielder
5A Wando de Barros Morgan Senior Defender
5A Wando Richvalsky Caroline Senior Forward
5A Wando Walker Kennedi Senior Defender

BOYS
Classification / High School / Player Name / Year / Position
--
1A Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School McIntosh James Junior Midfielder
1A Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School Russell Dakota Senior Midfielder
1A Branchville High Hayden Copeland Freshman Midfielder
1A Branchville High Preast Ashton Freshman Midfielder
1A Branchville High Shaw Roger Senior Defender
1A Branchville High Wiles Jacob Senior Forward
1A Branchville High Welch Clancy Senior Midfielder
1A Calhoun County High School Hugo Rivera Senior Forward
1A Calhoun County high school Staley Andre Senior Goalkeeper
1A Dixie Dunn Marshall Junior Defender
1A Dixie Hershberger Alex Senior Goalkeeper
1A Dixie Kent Savannah Junior Forward
1A Dixie Nickles Andrew Junior Forward
1A Dixie Wilson Austin Sophomore Midfielder
1A Dixie Wojtkowski Savannah Senior Forward
1A Ridge Spring Monetta Kirk Ben Senior Defender
1A Ridge Spring Monetta High Smith Bret Senior Defender
1A Ridge Spring Monetta High Perez Luis Junior Forward
1A RidgeSpring Monetta Jeffery John Senior Forward
1A Royal Live Oak Cabraids Lucas Senior Forward
1A Royal Live Oak Jiminez Kevin Senior Forward
1A Royal Live Oak Rodriquez Michael Senior Goalkeeper
1A Southside Christian Keiser Justin Senior Forward
1A Southside Christian Langhals Matthew Senior Defender
1A Southside Christian Masone Isaac Junior Forward
1A Southside Christian VanVick Ben Senior Midfielder
1A Test Test Test Senior Forward
--
2A Andrew Jackson Bowers Rylan Freshman Forward
2A Andrew Jackson Brice Blake Senior Forward
2A Andrew Jackson Funderburk Tyson Junior Midfielder
2A Andrew Jackson Joyner Weston Junior Defender
2A Andrew Jackson Kennington Austin Senior Goalkeeper
2A Andrew Jackson Phillips Owen Senior Defender
2A Barnwell High School Khotan Arce-Carrillo Junior Midfielder
2A Barnwell High School Rashaun Buckmon Sophomore Midfielder
2A Barnwell High School Zorn Charlie Senior Defender
2A Brashier Middle College Ferreira Jackson Junior Defender
2A Brashier Middle College Ferriera Jackson Junior Defender
2A Brashier Middle College Runzel Abbygale Junior Midfielder
2A Brashier Middle College Ollis Zander Junior Defender
2A Chesnee High School Harris Ian Senior Midfielder
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Debloom James Senior Defender
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Hughes Hampton Junior Midfielder
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Spinks Aiden Senior Goalkeeper
2A Christ Church Episcopal School Windham Woods Junior Forward
2A Columbia High Reid Allanzo Junior Forward
2A Gray Collegiate Academy Cely Guillermo Senior Midfielder
2A Gray Collegiate Academy Gardner Guillermo Senior Defender
2A Gray Collegiate Academy Kussro Ryan Senior Midfielder
2A Gray Collegiate Academy Vasquez Carlos Sophomore Forward
2A Philip Simmons High School Beard Riley Junior Defender
2A Philip Simmons High School Gore Griffin Junior Forward
2A Philip Simmons High School King Anders Sophomore Midfielder
2A Philip Simmons High School Mack-Davis Ty'Sun Sophomore Defender
2A Philip Simmons High School Sprofera Tucker Junior Midfielder
2A Philip Simmons High School Visconti Anthony Senior Goalkeeper
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Flannigan Thomas Sophomore Defender
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Feldman Reid Sophomore Forward
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Flannigan Connor Sophomore Defender
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Hopkins Nathan Hopkins Senior Midfielder
2A ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL Kucaba Patrick Sophomore Midfielder
2A St. Joseph's Catholic school Leon Dominik Sophomore Forward
2A St. Joseph's Catholic School Simon Mateo Sophomore Midfielder
2A York Preparatory Academy Herndon Alec Senior Forward
2A York Preparatory Academy Taylor Isaac Senior Defender
--
3A Academic Magnet Myers Jake Senior Defender
3A Academic Magnet O'Neal JB Junior Goalkeeper
3A Academic Magnet Yarbourough Elliott Junior Defender
3A Battery Creek HS Rodriguez Jessie Senior Defender
3A Bishop England Koster Jacob Junior Forward
3A Bishop England Viveroos Jose Freshman Forward
3A Bishop England Mullen Matszander Senior Defender
3A Bishop England Khouri Easton Sophomore Midfielder
3A Bishop England HS Pardieck Matthew Junior Midfielder
3A Brookland Cayce High School Rivera Alex (Leonel) Junior Midfielder
3A Brookland Cayce HS Barrientos Reyes Angel Senior Midfielder
3A Brookland Cayce HS Duncan Auston Senior Defender
3A Brookland-Cayce HS Moisa Membreno Eduardo Senior Forward
3A Crestwood Palumbo Conner Junior Goalkeeper
3A Crestwood Squires Drew Junior Forward
3A Crestwood HS Hernandez-Lara Julio Senior Forward
3A Crestwood HS Kennedy Dawson Senior Defender
3A D.W. Daniel Brown Tyler Senior Forward
3A D.W. Daniel Desjardins Liam Senior Midfielder
3A D.W. Daniel Jeffries Nic Senior Defender
3A D.W. Daniel White Ezra Senior Midfielder
3A Georgetown Culpepper Hayden Senior Defender
3A Gilbert Augustin Daniel Junior Forward
3A Gilbert Gonzales Alejandro Junior Defender
3A Mid-Carolina High School Carmona Sammy Junior Forward
3A OCA Rook Jake Junior Defender
3A Oceanside Collegiate Academy Myers Allen Senior Forward
3A Pendleton High School Bradley Jonas Sophomore Defender
3A Powdersville High School Bigbee Wesley Senior Goalkeeper
3A Powdersville High School Drayton Thomas Senior Defender
3A Powdersville High School Ouattara Steve Sophomore Forward
3A Powdersville High School Pike Trevor Junior Midfielder
3A SOUTHSIDE BARAHONA ERIK Junior Forward
3A SOUTHSIDE BEDOLLA ANTHONEY Freshman Defender
3A SOUTHSIDE MARTINEZ DAVID Senior Midfielder
3A Waccamaw Diamond Nick Sophomore Defender
3A Waccamaw Gibson Chris Junior Forward
3A Waccamaw Jones Trey Sophomore Forward
3A Waccamaw High School Krask Rivers Senior Midfielder
3A Woodruff High School Gonzalez Anthony Senior Forward
3A Woodruff High School Tranquilino Jesus "Chuy" Senior Defender
3A Wren High School Evans Anthony Junior Defender
3A Wren High School Rodriguez Josue Junior Forward
3A Wren High School Steele Jack Senior Midfielder
--
4A AC Flora Price Jackson Senior Forward
4A AC Flora Stokes Charlie Senior Forward
4A AC Flora Thomas Rogers Junior Defender
4A Aiken High Kule Anthony Senior Midfielder
4A Aiken High School Onderdonk Snow Aidan Junior Forward
4A Bluffton High school Murillo Brayan Senior Midfielder
4A Bluffton High school Rojas Luis Junior Forward
4A Catawba Ridge Zawlocki Zach Senior Midfielder
4A Catawba Ridge High School Abramo James Junior Forward
4A Catawba Ridge High School Ringnalda Derek Senior Defender
4A Catawba Ridge High School Tull Caden Junior Forward
4A Catawba Ridge High School White Joshua Junior Forward
4A Eastside High School Castillo Roussell Senior Midfielder
4A Eastside High School Chumo Fabrizio Senior Midfielder
4A Eastside High School Craig Kaleb Senior Goalkeeper
4A Eastside High School Grzybowski Ayden Junior Defender
4A Eastside High School Redmond Jack Senior Defender
4A Eastside High School (Taylors, SC) Rice Onearae Junior Midfielder
4A Greenville Senior High School Baumhofer Jake Senior Midfielder
4A Greenville Senior High School Chea Ryan Senior Midfielder
4A Greenville Senior High School Fried Jacob Senior Midfielder
4A Greenville Senior High School Martin Rosser Senior Goalkeeper
4A Greenwood High School Murray Beatty Junior Goalkeeper
4A Indian Land Ammann Jack Sophomore Goalkeeper
4A Indian Land Bellettini Alessandro Sophomore Midfielder
4A Indian Land Castano Santiago Senior Midfielder
4A Indian Land Collins Shaun Junior Defender
4A Indian Land Fosu John Senior Forward
4A Indian Land Gummer Aiden Junior Midfielder
4A Indian Land Iglesia Ezequiel Senior Midfielder
4A Indian Land Imler Evan Junior Defender
4A Indian Land Major Nikolas Senior Defender
4A James Island Charter HS Leader Nathan Senior Defender
4A James Island Charter HS Maxwell Charles Senior Midfielder
4A May River Chappelear Ezekiel Senior Midfielder
4A May River Garcia Brayden Senior Goalkeeper
4A May River Kestler Austin Junior Defender
4A May River Kitty Renty Junior Forward
4A Myrtle Beach Maman Roye Senior Midfielder
4A Myrtle Beach Ott Mathi Senior Forward
4A North Myrtle Beach Arguijo Albert Senior Midfielder
4A North Myrtle Beach Langeneck Jay Senior Defender
4A North Myrtle Beach Lewis Ben Senior Midfielder
4A North Myrtle Beach Monahan Shane Sophomore Defender
4A North Myrtle Beach Foster Jesse Senior Midfielder
4A North Myrtle Beach High School Baeli Braydon Senior Defender
4A North Myrtle Beach High School Nicholl Kyle Senior Forward
4A North Myrtle Beach High School Testa Luca Senior Forward
4A South Aiken High School Myers Leo Senior Midfielder
4A Travelers Rest High School Deadwyler James Senior Midfielder
4A Walhalla High Beatriz Edwin Senior Defender
4A West Florence Way Zachery Senior Goalkeeper
4A West Florence Goodstein Floyd Junior Midfielder
4A West Florence Santoscoy Hunter Senior Defender
4A West Florence Shaw Drew Senior Forward
4A West Florence Walton Jaryd Junior Forward
4A Westside High School Holidia Kaison Senior Forward
4A Westside High School Kelly Ciara Sophomore Midfielder
4A Westside High School Sanchez Mateo Junior Goalkeeper
--
5A Ashley Ridge High School Karns Logan Senior Midfielder
5A Ashley Ridge High School Lozano Christian Junior Midfielder
5A Ashley Ridge High School Perez-Perez Jonathan Senior Defender
5A Ashley Ridge High School Reed Callen Senior Defender
5A Blythewood Ellis Justin Senior Midfielder
5A Blythewood Hart Ryan Junior Forward
5A Blythewood Moran Minor Junior Goalkeeper
5A Blythewood High School Watson Terry Senior Defender
5A Blythewood HS Jackson Connor Senior Midfielder
5A Byrnes High School Blye Allanah Senior Goalkeeper
5A Cane Bay High School Athearn Samuel Junior Midfielder
5A Cane Bay High School Perkins Kara Senior Forward
5A Cane Bay High School Wishart Bastian Senior Midfielder
5A Chapin Overstreet Wilson Senior Midfielder
5A Chapin High School Dawsey Arlis Senior Defender
5A Chapin High School Graves Carson Junior Forward
5A Chapin High School McClure Tillman Junior Defender
5A Clover Amuda Jakeem Senior Defender
5A Clover Egan Gavin Junior Forward
5A Clover Glenn Nicky Senior Forward
5A Clover Young Andy Junior Forward
5A Dorman Lester Jordan Senior Forward
5A Dutch Fork Greenlee Lane Senior Forward
5A Dutch Fork Liboyi David Sophomore Midfielder
5A Dutch Fork Villarosa Ryan Senior Defender
5A Fort dorchester Kennedy Chase Senior Forward
5A Fort Dorchester High School Kennedy Chase Senior Forward
5A Fort Mill High School Gritz Braden Sophomore Forward
5A Fort Mill High School Seitz Ryan Sophomore Midfielder
5A JL Mann Jones Elliot Senior Defender
5A JL Mann Martinez Juan Sophomore Goalkeeper
5A JL Mann Ramirez Sebastian Junior Midfielder
5A JL Mann Rozema Chaz Senior Midfielder
5A Lexington Kwizera Kenny Junior Forward
5A Lexington Spires Franklin Junior Midfielder
5A Mauldin Belvin Everhett Senior Goalkeeper
5A Mauldin Bowick Andrew Sophomore Defender
5A R.B. Stall High School Garcia David Junior Midfielder
5A R.B. Stall High School Jackson Andre' Junior Midfielder
5A R.B. Stall High School Quevedo Jesus Senior Defender
5A River Bluff Collins Jackson Senior Midfielder
5A River Bluff Deer Owen Junior Defender
5A River Bluff Keenan Eoghan Senior Defender
5A River Bluff Rotola Matthew Senior Midfielder
5A Riverside Fabian Menendez Junior Midfielder
5A Riverside Ivan Vrh Junior Defender
5A Riverside Myers Alec Senior Defender
5A Riverside Pace Keagan Junior Forward
5A Riverside Smith Casey Junior Goalkeeper
5A Socastee High Steves Fianna Senior Midfielder
5A Socastee High School Liggens James Junior Goalkeeper
5A Socastee High School Westerlund Logan Junior Midfielder
5A Spartanburg HS Bishop Martha Junior Forward
5A Spartanburg HS Hines Cameron Senior Goalkeeper
5A Spring Valley High School Roberts Mwila (Thomas) Senior Midfielder
5A St. James High Renwick Jalen Junior Defender
5A St. James High School Mahaffey Brody Senior Forward
5A Stratford Greene Mikal Junior Defender
5A Stratford Sales David Senior Forward
5A TL Hanna Cayelli Patrick Senior Midfielder
5A TL Hanna Greenwood Tommy Senior Forward
5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) Hicks Elija Senior Defender
5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) King Nate Sophomore Midfielder
5A Wade Hampton(Greenville) Orihuela Emmanuel Sophomore Midfielder
5A Wando High School Goldberg Lucas Senior Midfielder
5A Wando High School Mconnell Stokes Junior Forward
5A Wando High School Voelker Beckham Senior Defender


Edited by Kevin Heise (04/29/22 06:16 PM)

Top
#179211 - 04/20/22 12:37 PM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
The SCHSSCA All-State Committees will be announced on Monday, April 25. The Selection Meeting is Sunday, May 1 at Gray Collegiate Academy (3833 Leaphart Rd West Columbia 29169) at 10:00 a.m.

2022 SCHSSCA All-State Committees

Top
#179224 - 04/29/22 01:05 PM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
Reminder that the nominations close at 5:00 p.m. TODAY!!!

Top
#179231 - 05/02/22 08:02 AM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
The SCHSSCA All-State Team will be released on Wednesday, May 11.

Top
#179254 - 05/11/22 10:02 AM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Nomination Form [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kevin Heise Online   happy

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 6513
Loc: Cayce
The SCHSSCA All-State Teams may be found at this link - http://scsoccer.com/2022-schssca-all-state-teams.

Top
#179257 - 05/11/22 07:04 PM Re: 2022 SCHSSCA All-State Information [Re: Kevin Heise]
Kyle Heise Offline

World Cup

Registered: 12/24/01
Posts: 8338
Loc: Cayce, SC
5/11/2022

High School Soccer Media -

The South Carolina High School Soccer Coaches Association (SCHSSCA) met Sunday, May 1 at Gray Collegiate Academy in West Columbia to select 175 All-State players for the 2022 Spring campaign.

Class 5A and Class 4A Boys/Girls squads each have 22 players represented while Class 3A, 2A, and 1A teams have a maximum of 18 players.

The South Carolina High School League State Championships will be held at Irmo High School's W.C. Hawkins Stadium May 13-14 (information included below).

The SCHSSCA sponsored All-Star Games: North-South Soccer Classic and Clash of the Carolinas; will be held June 17-18 and June 24-25, respectively.

For more information concerning Palmetto State prep soccer, please visit SCSoccer.com. We appreciate your coverage of prep athletics!

Class 5A Boys
Jakeem Amudah Clover Defender Senior
Logan Carnes Ashley Ridge Midfielder Senior
Patrick Cayelli T.L. Hanna Midfielder Senior
Gavin Eagan Clover Forward Junior
Lucas Goldberg Wando Midfielder Senior
Carson Graves Chapin Forward Junior
Connor Jackson Blythewood Midfielder Senior
Elliott Jones J.L. Mann Defender Senior
Chase Kennedy Fort Dorchester Forward Senior
Kenny Kwizera Lexington Forward Junior
Jordan Lester Dorman Forward Senior
Alex Lopez Rock Hill Forward Senior
Juan Martinez J.L. Mann Goalkeeper Sophomore
Stokes McConnell Wando Forward Junior
Fabian Menendez Riverside Midfielder Junior
Alec Myers Riverside Defender Senior
Matthew Ritolla River Bluff Midfielder Senior
Thomas Roberts Spring Valley Forward Senior
Chaz Rozema J.L. Mann Midfielder Senior
Franklin Spires Lexington Midfielder Junior
Beckham Voelker Wando Defender Senior
Terry Watson Blythewood Defender Senior

Class 5A Girls
Lily Aldrich Mauldin Forward Senior
Mary Madison Alton J.L. Mann Defender Junior
Elle Bissinger J.L. Mann Midfielder Freshman
Kaleigh Bosak Wando Forward Senior
Katelyn Carroll Nation Ford Goalkeeper Junior
Autumn Cayelli T.L. Hanna Forward Junior
Kylie Cino Wando Midfielder Sophomore
Alanna Colbert River Bluff Forward Junior
Callie Davis Mauldin Defender Senior
Brooke Dudley Chapin Forward Senior
Stella Garcia Wade Hampton-G Forward Senior
Dylan Harder Fort Mill Forward Junior
Maggie Heffernan Lexington Defender Sophomore
Peyton Henderson Chapin Goalkeeper Junior
Logan Kitts Lexington Forward Senior
Kennedy Little Fort Mill Forward Sophomore
Olivia McPherson Clover Midfielder Senior
Savannah Mellon Clover Defender Senior
Kaylee Risher St. James Forward Junior
Cambelle Roberson Wade Hampton-G Defender Senior
Evelyn Wright Blythewood Midfielder Junior
Katie Zailski Ashley Ridge Midfielder Senior

Class 4A Boys
Santiago Castano Indian Land Midfielder Senior
Ezekiel Chappalear May River Midfielder Senior
Ryan Chea Greenville Midfielder Senior
Kaleb Craig Eastside Goalkeeper Senior
John Fosu Indian Land Forward Senior
Floyd Goodstein West Florence Midfielder Junior
Kaison Holidia Westside Forward Senior
Austin Kestler May River Defender Junior
Charles Maxwell James Island Midfielder Senior
Leo Myers South Aiken Midfielder Senior
Mathi Ott Myrtle Beach Forward Senior
Jackson Price A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior
Jack Redmond Eastside Defender Senior
Onarae Rice Eastside Midfielder Junior
Derek Ringnalda Catawba Ridge Defender Senior
Hunter Santoscoy West Florence Defender Senior
Charlie Stokes A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior
Rogers Thomas A.C. Flora Defender Junior
Caden Tull Catawba Ridge Forward Junior
Zach Way West Florence Goalkeeper Senior
Joshua White Catawba Ridge Forward Junior
Zach Zawlocki Catawba Ridge Midfielder Senior

Class 4A Girls
Monserrat Avila-Gutierrez North Augusta Midfielder Junior
Olyvia Briggs James Island Defender Junior
Libby Hardin Dreher Midfielder Sophomore
Claudia Hassell Lucy Beckham Defender Freshman
Taylor Hurteau James Island Midfielder Junior
Anna Hussey Myrtle Beach Midfielder Sophomore
Lilliana Lacofano Lucy Beckham Forward Sophomore
Lindsey Malyszek Aiken Midfielder Senior
Irish Miles North Augusta Defender Senior
Delaney Minor A.C. Flora Midfielder Junior
Harlee Morales South Aiken Goalkeeper Senior
Jasmine Nixon Indian Land Forward Sophomore
Anna Clare Platte South Aiken Defender Sophomore
Lilli Ray James Island Midfielder Senior
Gabby Redman James Island Forward Sophomore
Mallory Rich Aiken Defender Senior
Ella Rollins Eastside Midfielder Senior
Grace Vipperman A.C. Flora Midfielder Senior
Abby White May River Midfielder Senior
Ashley Rose Wilson Travelers Rest Forward Junior
Quinn Wilson Beaufort Goalkeeper Junior
Natalie Yarem Eastside Midfielder Senior

Class 3A Boys
Angel Barrientos Reyes Brookland-Cayce Midfielder Senior
Wesley Bigbee Powdersville Goalkeeper Senior
Tyler Brown Daniel Forward Senior
Sammy Carmona Mid-Carolina Forward Junior
Liam Desjardins Daniel Midfielder Junior
Chas Gibson Waccamaw Forward Junior
Alejandro Gonzales Gilbert Defender Junior
Easton Khouri Bishop England Midfielder Sophomore
Rivers Krask Waccamaw Midfielder Senior
Eduardo Moisa Membrano Brookland-Cayce Forward Senior
Matszander Mullen Bishop England Defender Senior
Allen Myers Oceanside Collegiate Forward Senior
JB O'Neal Academic Magnet Goalkeeper Junior
Trevor Pike Powdersville Midfielder Junior
Jake Rock Oceanside Collegiate Defender Junior
Jesus Rodriguez Wren Forward Junior
Ezra White Daniel Midfielder Senior
Elliot Yarbrough Academic Magnet Defender Junior

Class 3A Girls
Mary Archambault Academic Magnet Defender Senior
Shae Baldwin Oceanside Collegiate Defender Senior
Lauren Berrigan Bishop England Midfielder Senior
Lucy Bova Bishop England Defender Senior
Julie Cosgrove Oceanside Collegiate Defender Sophomore
Isabella DeMarco Bishop England Midfielder Senior
Corine Gregory Waccamaw Forward Junior
Katie Hudson Daniel Defender Senior
Mayci Irby Powdersville Forward Senior
Maris Jennings Waccamaw Midfielder Sophomore
Sarah Jones Waccamaw Midfielder Senior
Gracie Mochizuki Academic Magnet Defender Senior
Kaylin Morris Academic Magnet Forward Senior
Kinlee Mozley Gilbert Forward Sophomore
Kimberly Neely Brookland-Cayce Midfielder Junior
Lindsey Pysell Clinton Goalkeeper Sophomore
Mia Robinson Camden Midfielder Sophomore
Lilli Smith Wren Midfielder Senior

Class 2A Boys
Riley Beard Philip Simmons Defender Junior
Blake Brice Andrew Jackson Forward Senior
Guillermo Cely Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior
James DeBloom Christ Church Episcopal Defender Senior
Reid Feldman St. Joseph's Catholic Forward Sophomore
Tyson Funderburk Andrew Jackson Midfielder Junior
JT Gardner Gray Collegiate Defender Senior
Hampton Hughes Christ Church Episcopal Midfielder Junior
Patrick Kucaba St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Sophomore
Ryan Kussro Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior
Ty'sun Mack-Davis Philip Simmons Defender Sophomore
Owen Phillips Andrew Jackson Defender Senior
Allanzo Reid Columbia Forward Junior
Mateo Simon St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Sophomore
Aiden Spinks Christ Church Episcopal Goalkeeper Senior
Tucker Sprofera Philip Simmons Midfielder Junior
Carlos Vasquez Gray Collegiate Forward Sophomore
Woods Windham Christ Church Episcopal Forward Junior

Class 2A/1A Girls
Bryn Bissinger St. Joseph's Catholic Defender Senior
McKenzie Bundy Buford Midfielder Junior
Ashlyn Devaney Southside Christian Goalkeeper Senior
Claire Esse Philip Simmons Midfielder Junior
Jasmine Ford Christ Church Episcopal Goalkeeper Sophomore
Karla Gordon Gray Collegiate Midfielder Senior
Ellie Gower Southside Christian Midfielder Senior
Stephanie Kirk Philip Simmons Midfielder Senior
Desi Koumoustiotis Christ Church Episcopal Defender Junior
Victoria Kucaba St. Joseph's Catholic Defender Senior
Bailey Manfredi St. Joseph's Catholic Forward Senior
Eva McCoy Southside Christian Midfielder Junior
Clare McKinley St. Joseph's Catholic Midfielder Senior
Lauren Monday Christ Church Episcopal Defender Junior
Harleigh Payne Andrew Jackson Midfielder Senior
Maggie Rogers Christ Church Episcopal Midfielder Junior
Marie Russell Christ Church Episcopal Forward Junior
Jenn Szlosek Philip Simmons Midfielder Senior

Class 1A Boys
Alex Berg Palmetto Scholars Academy Forward Senior
Lucas Cabraids Royal Live Oaks Academy Forward Senior
Russell Dakota Bamberg-Ehrhardt Midfielder Senior
Marshall Dunn Dixie Defender Junior
Alex Hersberger Dixie Goalkeeper Senior
Kevin Jiminez Royal Live Oaks Academy Forward Senior
Justin Keiser Southside Christian Forward Senior
Matthew Langhals Southside Christian Defender Senior
Isaac Masone Southside Christian Forward Junior
James McIntosh Bamberg-Ehrhardt Midfielder Junior
Andrew Nickles Dixie Forward Junior
Meelad Rahimi Palmetto Scholars Academy Midfielder Senior
Michael Rodriguez Royal Live Oaks Academy Goalkeeper Senior
Ben VanVick Southside Christian Midfielder Senior
Austin Wilson Dixie Midfielder Sophomore
SCHSL Soccer State Championships @ W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo HS)

FRI 5/13

12:00 pm - 3A Girls
Powdersville (19-0) vs. Oceanside Collegiate (12-7-1)

2:00 pm - 3A Boys (25 minutes after girls match)
Daniel (21-5) vs. Brookland-Cayce (20-5-2)

5:30 pm - 4A Girls
Eastside (17-4) vs. James Island (19-1-2)

7:30 pm - 4A Boys (25 minutes after girls match)
Eastside (19-2-1) vs. North Augusta (20-2-1)

SAT 5/14

10:00 am - 1A Boys
Southside Christian (14-4) vs. Palmetto Scholars Academy (16-4-1)

12:00 pm - 2A/1A Girls (25 minutes after boys match)
St. Joseph's Catholic (12-4-1) vs. Christ Church Episcopal (17-1)

2:00 pm - 2A Boys (25 minutes after girls match)
Gray Collegiate Academy (20-3-2) vs. Christ Church Episcopal (12-2)

6:00 pm - 5A Girls
T.L. Hanna (15-7-1) vs. Wando (17-1)

8:00 pm - 5A Boys (25 minutes after girls match)
Riverside (20-1) vs. Chapin (18-5-1)

*** Upper State Representative will be the Home Team for all State Finals ***

-- 30 --


Edited by Kyle Heise (05/13/22 10:27 AM)

Top

Moderator:  Kevin Heise, Kyle Heise